Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มทักษะภาษาไทย ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-2 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนราธิวาส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of the implementation of Thai basic skill curriculum of prathom suksa one and two in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Narathiwat Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.189
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มทักษะภาษาไทย ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-2 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนราธิวาส ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนกลุ่มทักษะภาษาไทย ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-2 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 1,074 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนมา 877 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.7 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า : ด้านงานบริหารและบริการหลักสูตร โรงเรียนมีการเตรียมบุคลากร โดยให้ครูศึกษาเอกสารหลักสูตร ผู้บริหารทำหน้าที่จัดครูเข้าสอน โดยคำนึงถึงความรู้และประสบการณ์ของครู กำหนดเวลาเรียนในตารางสอนและเวลาปฏิบัติจริง สัปดาห์ละ 21-25 คาบ มีการจัดทำแผนการสอน ครูเป็นผู้ผลิตและใช้สื่อด้วยตนเอง สื่อที่ผลิตมากได้แก่ บัตรคำ โดยจัดทำด้วยเงินงบประมาณ จัดเตรียมสถานที่โดยห้องเรียนทุกห้องแยกเป็นเอกเทศ มีการตกแต่งห้องเพื่อเสริมทักษะภาษาไทย และเอื้อต่อการเรียนการสอน ไม่มีการประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตร ด้านงานดำเนินการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตร โรงเรียนยึดจุดหมายของหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) เป็นแนวทางในการใช้หลักสูตร มีเป้าหมายเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) โดยเน้นการอ่านคล่อง เขียนคล่อง ไม่มีการปรับหลักสูตร กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเน้นกระบวนการฝึกทักษะฟัง พูด อ่าน เขียน ครูเตรียมการสอนทุกครั้ง โดยศึกษาแผนการสอนและคู่มือครู เลือกกิจกรรมที่เหมาะสมกับจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ ยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง มีการวัดและประเมินผลเพื่อประเมินการผ่านจุดประสงค์ใน ป.02 หลังจากจบบทเรียน โดยการปฏิบัติงานและตรวจผลงาน มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรและการสอนซ่อมเสริม ด้านงานสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมการใช้หลักสูตร โรงเรียนมีการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมการใช้หลักสูตรโดยส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรม มีการนิเทศและติดตามผลโดยพิจารณาจากแผนการสอน มีการเสริมแรงโดยอำนวยความสะดวกในเรื่องงบประมาณเพื่อให้จัดซื้อ/จัดทำสื่อที่จำเป็นต่อการเรียนการสอน สร้างขวัญและกำลังใจโดยแบ่งงานให้อย่างเหมาะสม ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตร ปัญหาที่ผู้บริหารพบ ได้แก่ จำนวนครูในโรงเรียนไม่เพียงพอ ได้รับเอกสารหลักสูตรและสื่อการเรียนการสอนจากต้นสังกัดล่าช้าและมีจำนวนจำกัด ห้องเรียนไม่เพียงพอ ปัญหาที่ครูผู้สอนพบ ได้แก่ ได้รับเอกสารหลักสูตรและสื่อการเรียนการสอนล่าช้าและมีจำนวนจำกัด ครูขาดทักษะในการจัดกิจกรรมที่หลากหลาย ขาดเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลที่เป็นมาตรฐาน มีภาระงานอื่นมาก นักเรียนขาดเรียนบ่อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of implementing prathom suksa one and two Thai Basic Skill Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E. 2533) in elementary school under the jurisdiction of the office of Narathiwat. One thousand and seventy-four questionnaires were distributed to the school administrators and the prathom suksa one two Thai teachers. Out of the total 877 or 81.7 percent of completed and returned. The data were analyzed by using percentage. Research findings were as follows : With regard to curriculum administration, it was found that; the schools encouraging teacher to study curriculum materials teacher placement was responsible by school administrators based on teacher’s knowledge and experiences, practices allocated for 21-25 periods per week were set intime table, teachers were encouraged to prepare lesson plan and instructional aids by themselves, flash cards were mostly used and prepared by school budget, classroom environment was prepared o fosten desirable outcome in Thai Language Learning, public relations regarding curriculum was not organized. As for conducting instruction in conformenty with curriculum requirement, it was out as follows : schools adhere to the aims of Elementary school curriculum B.E. 2521 (revised B.E. 2633) and use them as guideline for curriculum implementation with aview to develop desirable characteristics specified by the said curriculum. Emphasis was made on skillful reading and writing. Curriculum modification was not made to strengthen basic skills in listening, speaking, reading and writing, prepared every lesson plan by the studying lesson plan and teacher’s manual, teacher organized learning activities responding curriculum objectives, student centre was the main principle for conducting all kinds of activities, measurement and evaluation were conducted in accordance with classroom recard (p.02) at the end of each lesson especially the work product evaluation, co-curricular activity and remedial teaching were conducted. Regarding curriculum support and promotion, it was found that : teachers were encouraged to attend inservice training programmes, supervision follow-up were made by lesson plan assessment, reinforcement was made by facilitating budget allocation for procuring and preparing necessary instructional aids and moral support was made in terms of appropriate assignment to work. Problems identified were as follows; problems specified by school principals were : shortages of teacher, inadequate curriculum materials and instructional aids, inadequate classroom. Teachers, they faced the following problems: late delivery and inadequate curriculum materials and instructional aids, lack of skills in diversifying sufficient activities, lack of desirable standard of measurement and evaluation instruments, overload in other instructional activities frequent class absence for some students.
Creative Commons License