Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมผู้นำของศึกษาธิการเขต สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of leader behaviors of regional education officers under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Education
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกช้ย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.188
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมผู้นำของศึกษาธิการเขต สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ข้าราชการในสำนักพัฒนาการศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม เขตการศึกษา 1-12 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 157 คน ส่งแบบสอบถามไปทั้งหมด 157 ชุด ได้รับกลับคืนและสมบูรณ์ 154 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.09 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาโดยส่วนรวมมีความคิดเห็นว่า พฤติกรรมผู้นำของศึกษาธิการเขตทั้งมิติกิจสัมพันธ์และมิติมิตรสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง การจำแนกผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาตาม เพศ ประสบการณ์ การปฏิบัติราชการ วุฒิการศึกษา และตำแหน่งหน้าที่ ไม่มีผลต่อความคิดเห็นของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาที่มองพฤติกรรมผู้นำของศึกษาธิการเขต ยกเว้นการจำแนกตามอายุ กลุ่มที่มีอายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี มีความคิดเห็นว่าพฤติกรรมผู้นำของศึกษาธิการเขต มิติกิจสัมพันธ์ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่มิติมิตรสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับสูง ส่วนกลุ่มช่วงอายุอื่น ๆ เห็นว่า พฤติกรรมผู้นำของศึกษาธิการเขต ทั้งสองมิติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study on opinion of officials working in the offices of the Regional Education Officers concerning the leader Behaviors of the Regional Education Officers. The population used in this research were 157 officials working in the offices of the Regional Education Officers, Regional 1-12. 157 questionnaires were sent out to the population and 154 or 98.09 percent were completed and returned. As for the result of study, it is found that the leader behaviors of their leaders are moderate level in both initiating structure and consideration. However, the result of the evaluation show also that the officials, who evaluated their superiors, classified by sex, work experiences, educational background and position did not show any effect on the above rating, except those officials classified by age who are between 21-30 years old evaluate that the initiating structure of their leaders are moderate level, but the consideration of their leaders are high level. Other officials who are above 30 years old evaluate both initiating structure and consideration are moderate level.
Creative Commons License