Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานของสาขาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of the administration of branch secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.184
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัถตุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานของสาขาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการบริหารงานทั่วไป มีการจัดทำแผนงาน/โครงการของสาขาโรงเรียนไว้ในแผนปฏิบัติการของโรงเรียน โดยมีการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาความจำเป็นของสาขาโรงเรียนและนโยบายของกรม มีแผนภูมิโครงสร้างการบริหารสาขาโรงเรียน การวางแผนความต้องการกำลังคน การมอบหมายงานการพัฒนาและบำรุงขวัญบุคลากร การควบคุมและตรวจสอบการรับ-จ่ายงบประมาณและรายงานผลการดำเนินประจำปี การบริหารงานธุรการ มีการจัดทำหลักฐานการเงินและการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง การจัดทำหลักฐานการปฏิบัติงานโดยให้บุคลากรบันทึกเป็นหลักฐาน การบริหารงานวิชาการมีการจัดทำระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานวิชาการขึ้นใช้ในสาขาโรงเรียน การจัดการเรียนการสอนใช้หลักสูตรปกติ มีกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนถูกต้องครบถ้วนตามระเบียบการบริหารงานปกครองนักเรียน มีการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาความประพฤติ ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม การใช้เวลาว่างให้เป็นประโยชน์และส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียน การบริหารงานบริการ มีการจัดบริการห้องน้ำห้องส้วมอย่างเพียงพอถูกสุขลักษณะ มีอุปกรณ์บริการด้านสุขภาพอนามัย โสตทัศนอุปกรณ์ใช้ของโรงเรียนที่จัดสาขาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนกับชุมชน มีบริการส่งเสริมสุขภาพอนามัย นันทนาการ กิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาชุมชน แต่ชุมชนไม่มีการจัดตั้งองค์กรเพื่อสนับสนุนโรงเรียน ปัญหาสำคัญจากงานทั้ง 6 ด้านได้แก่ งบประมาณที่กรมจัดสรรให้ไม่เพียงพอ ขาดครูอยู่ประจำ ครูสอนไม่ตรงกับวิชาเอก ต้องเดินทางไปสอนไกล ไปสอนไม่ทันเวลา นักเรียนแต่งกายไม่ถูกระเบียบ ไปโรงเรียนสาย ขาดแคลนห้องบริการ ห้องเก็บวัสดุอุปกรณ์ น้ำดื่ม-น้ำใช้ ผู้ปกครองส่งนักเรียนไปเรียนต่อที่สาขาโรงเรียนน้อย และครูเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกับชุมชนน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the administration of branch secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. The study revealed the ; 1) In general administration, programs/projects of branch schools were developed mostly from school needs and the Department policies. There were manpower planning and personnel development, budget control and inspection and an annual report. 2) In business administration, financial and purchasing document and also job performance were recorded. 3) In academic affairs, rules and regulations including measurement and evaluation were developed for branch schools. Regular curriculum was implemented together with extra-curricular activities. As for student personnel activities concerning discipline, social responsibility, use of leisure time and democracy were promoted. In school service, adequate and sanitary toilets were provided as well as health apparatus and audio-visual aids. In school community relations, health promotion, recreation, community development were organized for community people but there was no community organization to support schools. The problems revealed in the study were : insufficient budget; lack of permanent staff ; teachers were assigned to teach outside their specialized fields; teachers lived far from school and could not come to school on time; students did not wear uniforms and came to school late; lack of rooms for service, storage room and water; parents hardly sent children to branch schools and teachers rarely participated in community activities.
Share
COinS