Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติตามแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี ของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเขตการศึกษา 12
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of the implementation in annual operation plan of the office of the provincial primary education, educational region twelve
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.183
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติตามแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี ของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด จำนวน 7 จังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 12 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า หลังจากจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีแล้ว กระบวนการปฏิบัติตามแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเขตการศึกษา 12 ดำเนินการโดยได้จัดให้มีการประชุมซักซ้อมความเข้าใจในรายละเอียดของแผนปฏิบัติการ ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน และดำเนินการมอบหมายอำนาจหน้าที่ รวมทั้งชี้แจงบทบาทการปฏิบัติงานตลอดจนจัดเตรียม ทรัพยากรทางการบริหารให้พร้อมก่อนลงมือปฏิบัติ ในชั้นดำเนินการตามแผนปฏิบัติการได้จัดให้มีคณะทำงานติดตามความก้าวหน้าในการปฏิบัติงานจัดควบคุมกำกับการปฏิบัติงานและการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณ จัดระบบการรายงานผลการปฏิบัติงานตามแนวทางที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติกำหนด ดำเนินการประเมินผลตามระยะเวลาในแผนควบคุมกำกับและนำผลการรายงาน การประเมินผลมาพิจารณาในการปรับแผนการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objecti[v]e of this research is to study the state and problems of the implementation of annual operation plan of the Provincial Primary Education Office, of 7 provinces in Education Region Twelve. It was found that; the Implementation process comprised the meeting of concerned officials to c[l]arify operation plan, operation proc[e]dures to delegate authority and introduced the actual role and preparation of resources before implementation. At the implem[en]tation state, the work group was formed to monitor project performance, setting the monitoring control system, setting the implementation report system, follow up the assignment given by of the office of the National Primary Education Commision, conducting evaluations as scheduled in control plan.
Share
COinS