Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานในหน้าที่ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 12
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of work performance of elementary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the office of the provincial primary education, educational region twelve.
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.182
Abstract
จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานในหน้าที่ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 12 ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบสอบถามแบบตรวจสอบรายการ เก็บและรวบรวมข้อมูลแล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. งานวิชาการ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือ การกระตุ้นให้ครูสามารถจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและการปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุดคือ การปรับปรุงแผนการสอน คู่มือครูกำหนดการสอน กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพท้องถิ่น 2. งานบุคลากร ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือ การสร้างขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียน และปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุดคือ การกำหนดความต้องการในการพัฒนาบุคลากรของโรงเรียน 3. งานกิจการนักเรียน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือ การจัดบริการสุขภาพสำหรับนักเรียน และปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุดคือ การจัดบริการแนะแนวในโรงเรียน 4. งานธุรการ การเงินและพัสดุ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือ การดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการรักษาความปลอดภัยของอาคารสถานที่ภายในโรงเรียน และปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุดคือ การวางแผนหรือโครงการในด้านประชาสัมพันธ์โรงเรียน 5. งานอาคารสถานที่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือ การดำเนินการบำรุงรักษาอาคารสถานที่ และปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุด การประเมนผลการใช้อาคารสถานที่ของโรงเรียน 6. งานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือ การจัดบริการแก่ชุมชนและจัดกิจกรรมร่วมกัน และปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุดคือ การดำเนินการให้มีการจัดตั้งกลุ่มชมรม สมาคม หรือมูลนิธิ เพื่อสนับสุนการบริหารงานของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the work performance of elementary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education, Educational Region Twelve. The researcher has used a questionnaire and a check-list. The data were compiled and analyzed by using frequency and percentage values. The results of the research are as follows: 1. Academic affairs: The administrators mostly encourage teachers to arrange teaching-learning activities effectively. They are also responsible for the revision of the teacher's teaching plan, the teacher's manual, the teaching schedule, teaching-learning activities and extracurricular activities in accordance with the location and its environment. 2. Personnel affairs: The main responsibility of the administrators is the encouragement of personnel to perform their duties. They are also responsible for the future planning for the development of school personnel. 3. Student affairs: The main duty performed by the administrators is the arrangement of the health service for students; the administrators are also responsible for giving educational guidance. 4. Administrative and financial affairs: The main duty performed by the administrators is the organization of school security but they are also responsible for school public relations planning. 5. Building maintenance: The main duty performed by the administrators is the maintenance of the school site and is the evaluation of its usage. 6. School and community relations affairs: The main duty performed by the administrators is providing a service to the community and cooperating in the arrangement of activities. They are also responsible for encouraging the arrangement of groups, associations or foundations to support the school administration.
Share
COinS