Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาศิลปศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of the implementation of the art education curriculum according to the lower secondary school curruculum B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E. 2533) in schools under of the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.179
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาศิลปศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 399 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนมา 363 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.97 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน โรงเรียนมีวัตถุประสงค์หลักในการวางแผนการใช้การใช้หลักสูตร เพื่อให้นักเรียนมีคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ตามที่หลักสูตรกำหนดไว้ มีการกำหนดประเภทข้อมูลและผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตร มีการจัดทำบันทึกการเตรียมการสอน มีการจัดทำแผนการสอนและใช้หนังสือประกอบการจัดการเรียนการสอน ส่วนปัญหาที่พบได้แก่ ขาดเอกสาร ตำรา เวลาในการจัดทำกำหนดการสอน และบันทึกการเตรียมการสอน 2. ด้านการจัดปัจจัยและสภาพแวดล้อมต่างๆ เพื่อการใช้หลักสูตร โรงเรียนมีการส่งครูเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม มีการสนับสนุนให้ครูผู้สอนมีความรู้และความชำนาญในการจัดหา และผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนมีการบริการวัสดุ-อุปกรณ์ในการตกต่างห้องเรียน มีการนิเทศและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตร ส่วนปัญหาที่พบ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนไม่มีวุฒิทางวิชาศิลปศึกษา ขาดงบประมาณในการบริการสื่อสารการเรียนการสอน และสื่อสารเรียนการสอนไม่เพียงพอ ขาดห้องเรียนที่ใช้เรียนวิชาศิลปศึกษา โดยเฉพาะ ขาดการนิเทศและติดตามผลอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และขาดเครื่องมือในการนิเทศติดตามผล 3. ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู ครูผู้สอนมีการเตรียมสาระสำคัญก่อนการสอน จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นทักษะกระบวนการ มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมการเรียนการสอนและมีการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน เทคนิควิธีสอนที่ใช้ คือ การสาธิตการสอน วัดผลและประเมินผลโดยการซักถาม และเน้นด้านเจตคติและความสนใจ ปัญหาที่พบได้แก่ ขาดเอกสารสำหรับค้นคว้า ขาดงบประมาณและเวลาในการจัดทำกิจกรรมเสริมการเรียนการสอน ขาดงบประมาณในการจัดทำและจัดหาสื่อการเรียนการสอน ขาดแหล่งข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเทคนิคและวิธีสอน และขาดการวัดผลและประเมินผลอย่างสม่ำเสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of the implementation of the art education curriculum according to the lower secondary school curriculum B.E. 2521 (Revised edition B.E. 2533) in schools under the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. Three hundred and ninety-nine questionnaires were distributed to the school administrators and teachers by which 363 copies, or 90.97 percent were completed and returned. Data were analyzed by using content analysis and percentage. Research findings were as follows: With regards to curriculum management, research results showed that; schools stated their objectives concerning curriculum implementation for preparing student according to desirable characteristics ad indicated in curriculum, data were classified also personnel were assigned, teaching plans and instructional plans were prepared so as to required textbooks. Problems found were lack of textbooks and academic documents, insufficient time for preparing teaching plans and instructional Plans. Concerning facilities and material providing, they were indicated that; teachers were assigned to attend seminars and workshops in order to increase knowledge and skills in instructional aids preparing. Material and facilities were provided for classroom decoration, supervision and follow-up were employed through curriculum implementation. Problems found were teachers assigned were inappropriated, insufficient amount of instructional aids due to insufficient budget, lack of specific classroom, irregular supervision and follow-up and also lack of instruments used. Regarding to instructional organization, research found that; teachers prepared their instructional plans, instruction were organized with emphasize of skill process, co-curricular activities were also organized. Teaching technique which teachers mostly used was a demonstration by which an interview technique was mostly used in evaluations with emphasize upon students' attitude and interest. Problems were lack of academic documents, insufficient budget in co-curricular activities organizing and instructional aid preparing, also evaluation activities were irregulary employed.
Creative Commons License