Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเครื่องมือตรวจวินิจฉัยปัญหาสำหรับการพัฒนาองค์การในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of diagnostic insturment for organization development in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
ดิเรก ศรีสุโข
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.74
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือตรวจวินิจฉัยปัญหาสำหรับการพัฒนาองค์การในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา แบ่งวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การกำหนด โครงสร้างของเครื่องมือ 2) การสร้างเครื่องมือ 3) การทดลองใช้เครื่องมือ และการหาคุณภาพของเครื่องมือ 4) การกำหนดการบริหารการตรวจวินิจฉัยปัญหาสำหรับการพัฒนาองค์การในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ผลการวิจัยนี้หาให้ได้เครื่องมือตรวจวินิจฉัยปัญหาสำหรับการพัฒนาองค์การในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จึงประกอบด้วยแบบเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 3 แบบ คือ 1) แบบสอบถามครู 2) แบบสอบถามผู้บริหาร และ ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร 3) แบบตรวจสอบเอกสารหลักฐาน เครื่องมือดังกล่าวมีความตรงเชิงจำแนก คือ สามารถจำแนกองค์ประกอบแต่ละด้านของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษากลุ่มเด่น และกลุ่มด้อยได้ ส่วนในด้านความเที่ยงนั้น เครื่องมือ มีความเที่ยงของการตรวจวินิจฉัยปัญหา (Reliability of Ratings) เท่ากับ 0.98 และมีความเที่ยงของค่าเฉลี่ยการตรวจวินิจฉัยปัญหา (Reliability of Average Ratings) เท่ากับ 0.99
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was designed to develop the diagnostic instrument for Organization Development in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. The research design comprised the identification of instrumental structure, instrumental construction, instrument testing and the administration of Organization Development diagnosis in secondary schools. The research result was the diagnostic instrument for Organization Development in secondary schools consisting of teacher questionnaires, administrator and deputy administrator questionnaires, and checklist form. The instrument had high discriminant power. The reliability of ratings of the instrument was 0.98 and the reliability of average ratings was 0.99.
Share
COinS