Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการป้องกันมลพิษจากเรือกล : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีเรือกลในคลองแสนแสบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal measure for the prevention of pollution from motor boats : a case study of motor boats in Saen Saeb Canal
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนีย์ มัลลิกะมาลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.450
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อหามาตรการทางกฎหมายในการป้องกันมลพิษจากเรือกล โดยศึกษาเรือกลในคลองแสนแสบเป็นตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่าปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกิดจากเรือกลประกอบด้วย (1) มลพิษทางเสียงและความสั่นสะเทือน (2) มลพิษทางน้ำ (3) มลพิษทางอากาศ (4) การพังทลายของดิน และ (5) อุบัติเหตุจากเรือทางยาว ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการดำเนินการป้องกันและแก้ไขได้พิจารณาจากระดับความรุนแรงของปัญหา ดังนี้ 1. แก้ไข ปรับปรุง เนื้อหากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องและบทกำหนดโทษ และกฎหมายลำดับรอง เพื่อการควบคุมปัญหามลพิษทางเสียงและความสั่นสะเทือน ตลอดจนอุบัติเหตุทางน้ำ 2. ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการจัดตั้ง “กองทุนคลอง" เพื่ออนุรักษ์และพัฒนาคลอง 3. หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรดำเนินการจัดเตรียมถังหรือสร้างบ่อสำหรับรับน้ำมันทิ้งจากเรือ เพื่อลดปัญหามลพิษทางน้ำ 4. ปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้ำมันดีเซลให้มีคุณภาพสากล เพื่อลดปัญหามลพิษทางอากาศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to find measure for the prevention of pollution caused by motor boats. Motor boats in Saen Saeb canal is selected to be a case study. It is found that the environmental problems caused by motor boats are (1) noise and vibration, (2) water pollution, (3) air pollution, (4) soil erosion, and (5) accident from traffic. The recommendation of this research is considered upon the degree of the seriousness of the problems as follows : 1. Amend the contents of the Acts concerned, and the Penalties as well as the Subordinate laws for the control of noise pollution and vibration, and prevention of water traffic accident. 2. Promote and encourage the establishment of “Canal Fund" for the conservation and improvement of canals. 3. The responsible agencies should provide containers or stored-well for keeping waste fuel from motor boats. 4. Improve the quality of Diesel oil to the international standard in order to decrease air pollution.
Creative Commons License