Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สัญญาเฉลี่ยเวลาการใช้อสังหาริมทรัพย์ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีการให้ใช้สิทธิ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Real estate time-sharing contract : a case study of right to use
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำเรียง เมฆเกรียงไกร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.429
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ความหมาย ของเขต และรูปแบบของสัญญาและธุรกิจการเฉลี่ย เวลาการใช้อสังหาริมทรัพย์ รวมทั้งผลกระทบของสัญญาและธุรกิจต่อความสงบ เรียบร้อย ของประชาชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สัญญาเฉลี่ยเวลาการใช้อสังหาริมทรัพย์ประเภทการให้ใช้สิทธิ เป็นสัญญาต่างตอบแทนที่กำหนดนิติสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้พัฒนาโครงการและผู้บริโภค โดยการให้สิทธิผู้บริโภคที่จะได้ครอบครองห้องพักในสถานพักผ่อนตามกำหนดระยะเวลาที่ตกลงกันไว้เป็น เวลา 1 สัปดาห์ต่อปี ตลอดระยะเวลา 20-30 ปี สัญญาประเภทนี้ไม่มีกฎหมายกำหนดรูปแบบโดยเฉพาะ โดยทั่วไปผู้พัฒนาโครงการ เป็นผู้กำหนดข้อตกลงในสัญญา ทำให้ผู้บริโภคไม่ได้รับความคุ้มครองตามกฎหมายอย่างแท้จริง กล่าวคือ ผู้พัฒนาโครงการจำเป็นต้องเปิด เผยข้อมูลที่สำคัญและจำ เป็นต่อผู้บริโภคก่อน เข้าทำสัญญา แต่บทบัญญัติ ตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ ว่าด้วยนิติกรรมสัญญา ไม่เพียงพอต่อการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค อย่างไรก็ตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค พ.ศ.2522 ตามมาตรา 22 วรรคสอง (5) สามารถนำมาใช้บังคับได้ก่อนที่จะมีการตรากฎหมายการเฉลี่ยเวลาการใช้อสังหาริมทรัพย์ โดยให้อำนาจคณะ กรรมการด้านโฆษณาออกกฎกระทรวง กำหนดให้ผู้พัฒนาโครงการเปิดเผยรายละเอียดของโครงการให้ ผู้ซื้อทราบก่อนเข้าทำสัญญา ในส่วนการคุ้มครองด้านการเงินของผู้บริโภคจะพบว่า พระราชกำหนดการกู้ ยืมอันเป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน พ.ศ.2527 ไม่สามารถนำมาใช้ในการคุ้มครองได้ เนื่องจากเป็นบทบัญญัติในเชิงลงโทษ จึงทำให้ผู้พัฒนาโครงการใช้ช่องว่างทางกฎหมายมาทำการบิดเบือนวัตถุประสงค์ที่แท้จริง โดยใช้รูปแบบการส่งเสริมการขายมาทำให้ผู้บริโภคเกิดความเข้าใจผิด จึงก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อประชาชนส่วนรวมได้ การวิจัยนี้เสนอว่า สมควรที่จะต้องมีการวางรูปแบบของกฎหมายในธุรกิจการเฉลี่ย เวลาการ ใช้อสังหาริมทรัพย์และกำหนดหน่วยงานที่จะเข้ามาควบคุม กำกับและส่งเสริมธุรกิจนี้โดยเฉพาะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study about the Definition, scope and form of Real Estate Time-Sharing Contract affecting to public policy. This research shows that "the Right to Use" of Real Estate Timesharing Contract is the reciprocal contract designating the privity between the Developer and the Consumer. Under this contract, the Consumer has an authority to occupy the unit exactly the amount of time such as one week a year through 20-30 years. Until now, there is no legal protection for this contract. Generally, the Consumer cannot be protected by legal purpose because the Developer is the only party assigning Time-Sharing arrangment. According to the Characteristic of Timeshare Industry, the Developer must disclose any information which is important and necessary to the Consumer prior to making contract. However the Consumer cannot be protected effectively by the provisions of the Civil and Commercial Code. Nonetheless, the Consumer Protection Act B.E.2522, Section 22, paragraph 2 (5) can be applied to the Timeshare Industry until the Time-Sharing Act will be enacted. By this case, the Advertising Committee has an authority to issue some regulations to enforced with the Developer, In the aspect of Consumer's money protection, the Consumer cannot be protected by the Emergency Decree on Loans of Moneys Amounting to Public Cheating and Fraud B.E.2527, Therefore the Developer can take some benefits by using the loopholes in the laws to distort an actual objective such as sale promotion which many people mislead. There can be affected to public policy. This research suggests the Government should has an idea to impose an approriate legislation and organization to control Timeshare Industry.
Creative Commons License