Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ละครชาตรีที่แสดง ณ จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Lakron Cha-Tree in Phra Knkhon si Ayutthaya
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรพล วิรุฬห์รักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.726
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง ละครชาตรีที่แสดง ณ จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา พ.ศ. 2535-2537 เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ที่มุ่งเน้นความรู้เกี่ยวกับลักษณะของละครชาตรี ซึ่งแพร่หลายอยู่ในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาทั้งในอดีตและปัจจุบัน วัตถุประสงค์ที่สำคัญของงานวิจัยนี้ เพื่อทราบประวัติความเป็นมา ขั้นตอนของการแสดง องค์ประกอบสำคัญของวิธีการแสดง พิธีกรรมในการแสดงและสถานภาพของอาชีพแสดงละครชาตรี กระบวนการวิจัยที่สำคัญ คือ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสังเกต จดบันทึกวิธีการแสดงละครชาตรีของคณะต่าง ๆ ในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2535-2537 สัมภาษณ์หัวหน้าคณะละคร ผู้แสดง ผู้ชม และเจ้าภาพ การวิจัยพบว่า ละครชาตรีในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ไม่ใช่ละครชาตรีของเดิม ก่อนเสียกรุงศรีอยุธยาครั้งที่ 2 แต่เป็นการแสดงที่น่าจะเข้ามาในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาภายหลัง คือประมาณ 200 ปี ในสมัยต้นกรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ โดยพวกละครที่ย้ายถิ่นฐานมาจากนครศรีธรรมราช การแสดงละครชาตรีมี 2 ส่วนที่สำคัญ คือ พิธีกรรมก่อนการแสดง และการแสดงละคร พิธีกรรมในละครชาตรี ที่สำคัญคือ การปลูกโรง การร้องประกาศหน้าบท การรำถวายมือ การตั้งเครื่องสังเวย การลาเครื่องสังเวย และการลาโรง ส่วนการแสดงละครมีสภาพเป็นละครชาตรี และมีลักษณะผสม ละครนอก ละครพันทาง และลิเก ปัจจุบันนี้จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา มีละครชาตรี 9 คณะ มีผู้แสดงรวมทั้งสิ้นประมาณ 150 คน มีอายุระหว่าง 5 ปี ถึง 84 ปี ผู้แสดงส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้หญิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study of Lakorn Cha-Tree at in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province during 1992-1994 is a research with descriptive analysis. It aims at analyzing the characteristics of Lakorn Cha-Tree which has been prevailing in the province from the past to the present time. The main objectives are to learn about Lakorn Cha-Tree historical development in this province, its performance sequence, elements, rituals and professional status. The research methodology is to observe and record the Lakorn Cha-Tree performances within Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province during 1992-1994; is interview heads of Lakorn Cha-Tree companies performers, audience and patrons. The research found that Lakorn Cha-Tree at Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province dose not derive from dance drama prior to the 2nd Fall of Ayutthaya. But it is the style that probably came to the province about 200 years ago during the Ratanakosin era by the performers from Nakhon Si Thammarat in the South. There are two important parts in Lakorn Cha-Tree, pre performance rite and play proper. Significant rites are theater building, guru invocation, dance offering, offerings presentation, removing the offerings, and closing ceremony. The performance is in the style of Lakorn Cha-Tree with the mixture of Lakorn nok, Lakorn panthan, and Likay in Ayutthaya Province today. There are nine Lakorn Cha-Tree companies and comprise about 150 performers with age ranges from 5 to 84 years old most of them are female.
Share
COinS