Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการประเมินโดยการพาดพิงถึงงานที่มีต่อการจูงใจต่อเนื่อง และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียน ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สูงและต่ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of task-involving evaluation on continuing motivation and mathematics achievement of students with high and low mathematics achievement
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คัคนางค์ มณีศรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.137
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการประเมินโดยการพาดพิงถึงงานที่มีต่อการจูงใจต่อเนื่องและผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงและต่ำผลของการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการประเมินโดยพาดพิงถึงงานมีการจูงใจต่อเนื่องทันทีที่เสร็จสิ้นการทดลอง และเว้นระยะหลังจากเสร็จสิ้นการทดลอง 1 สัปดาห์ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการประเมินโดยไม่พาดพิงถึงงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการประเมินโดยพาดพิงถึงงานมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการประเมินโดยไม่พาดพิงถึงงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. นักเรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงที่ได้รับการประเมินโดยพาดพิงถึงงานและนักเรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงที่ได้รับการประเมินโดยไม่พาดพิงถึงงาน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำที่ได้รับการประเมินโดยพาดพิงถึงงานมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำที่ได้รับการประเมินโดยไม่พาดพิงถึงงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of task-involving evaluation on continuing motivation and achievement in mathematics of mathayom suksa two students with high and low mathematics achievement. The results were as followed: 1. Students who received task-involving evaluation showed higher continuing motivation both immediate and delay than students who received no task-involving evaluation. (p < .001) 2. Students who received task-involving evaluation showed higher achievement in mathematics than students who received no task-involving evaluation. (p < .01) 3. Between students with high mathematics achievement, there was no significant difference between those students who received task-involving evaluation and those received no task-involving evaluation on achievement in mathematics (p > .05) 4. Between students with low mathematics achievement, students who received task-involving evaluation showed higher achievement in mathematics than students who received no task-involving evaluation. (p < .05)
Creative Commons License