Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาครอบครัวต่อการลดความเครียด ของบิดามารดาที่มีบุตรเกิดจากมารดาติดเชื้อเอช ไอ วี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of family counseling on stress reduction of the parents of children born to HIV infected mothers
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาพรรณ โคตรจรัส
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.741
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาครอบครัวต่อการลดความเครียดของบิดามารดาที่มีบุตรเกิดจากมารดาติดเชื้อเอช ไอ วี โดยมีสมมติฐานการวิจัยว่า คะแนนความเครียดของบิดามารดาที่มีบุตรเกิดจากมารดาติดเชื้อเอช ไอ วี ที่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาครอบครัว จะลดลงกว่าก่อนการเข้ารับการปรึกษา การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบมีกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มเดียว มีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบิดามารดาที่มีบุตรเกิดจากการติดเชื้อเอช ไอ วี ที่แพทย์ได้ให้การวิจัยแล้วและเป็นครอบครัวที่พาบุตรมาตรวจที่โรงพยาบาลเด็ก และสมัครใจเข้ารับการปรึกษา จำนวน 8 ครอบครัว กลุ่มตัวอย่างแต่ละครอบครัวเข้ารับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาครอบครัว ติดต่อกัน 5 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 2 ชั่วโมง รวมเวลาครอบครัวละ 10 ชั่วโมง โดยมีผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้ให้คำปรึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบ วัดความเครียดที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และมาตรวัดสัมพันธภาพของรูดอลฟ์ เอช มูล และเบอร์ริส เอส มูส วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของค่าคะแนนความเครียดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างก่อน และหลังการเข้ารับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาครอบครัว ด้วยวิธีทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่าบิดามารดาที่มีบุตรเกิดจากมารดาติดเชื้อเอช ไอ วี ที่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาครอบครัว มีคะแนนความเครียดลดลงกว่าก่อนเข้ารับการปรึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of family counseling on stress reduction of children born to HIV infected mothers. The hypothesis was that stress of the parents of children bom to HIV infected mothers after having participated in family counseling would decrease. The research design was the one group pretest – posttest design. The sample was 8 families who were diagnosed by the physician as having children born to HIV infected mothers at children’s hospital and volunteered to participate in the experiment. The sample participated in family counseling session led by the researcher for 5 consecutive weeks for two hours once a week, altogether for 10 hours each family. The instruments used were The Stress Inventory constructed by the researcher and Family Environmental Scale: Relationship and System Maintainance Dimens – ions developed by Rudolf H. Moos and Berrice S. Moos. The t - test was used for data analysis. Results showed that stress of the parents of children bom to HIV infected mothers who participated in family counseling decreased significantly at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License