Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สุขภาพจิตของประชาชนหมู่บ้านป้องกันตนเองชายแดน ด้านจังหวัดจันทบุรีและตราด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mental health of the people in the border area self-defense villages at the area Chanthaburi and Trat Provinces
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิพัทธ์ กาญจนธนาเลิศ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตเวชศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.580
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพี่อหาสัดส่วนของปัญหาสุขภาพจิตของประชาชนหมู่บ้านป้องกันตนเอง ชายแดนด้านจังหวัดจันทบุรีและตราด และศึกษาข้อมูลเบื้องต้นด้านสุขภาพจิตตามตัวแปรด้าน เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส รายได้ การศึกษา ลักษณะครอบครัว การมีญาติพี่น้องอยู่ในหมู่บ้าน และการถูกคุกคามจากประเทศเพื่อนบ้าน โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 375 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบทดสอบสุขภาพจิต Symptom distress checklist-90 (SCL-90) สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test | F-test และการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีของ Scheffe ซึ่งการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้งหมดใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSSX ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1 . สัดส่วนของปัญหาสุขภาพจิตของประชาชนหมู่บ้านป้องกันตน เองชายแดนด้านจังหวัดจันทบุรี และตราด เท่ากับ 2 ต่อ 5 คิด เป็นร้อยละ 41 .87 ซึ่งค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนปัญหาสุขภาพจิตทุกด้านสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 และปัญหาสุขภาพจิตด้านความรู้สึกมีความผิดปกติของร่างกาย (Somatization) พบได้มากที่สุดร้อยละ 27.2 2. ปัญหาสุขภาพจิตแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 จำแนกตามเพศ ที่ระดับ 0.01 จำแนกตามอายุ สถานภาพสมรส การศึกษา และที่ระดับ 0.05 จำแนกตามการถูกคุกคามจากประ เทศเพื่อนบ้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the proportion of mental health problem among the people in the Border Area Self-Defense Villages at Chantaburi and Trat provinces and to study the basic information in 8 variables sex, age, marital status, income, educational back ground, family type, relative in the village and threat from the attack from Kampuchean. The sample used in this study was composed of 375 people in the Border Area Self- Defense Villages. The instruments employed were interview forms and symptom distress checklist 90 (SCL-90). The data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test and statistic of Scheffe with SPSSX program. The major finding were as follows: The proportion of mental health problems among the people in the Border Area Self-Defense villages at Chantaburi and Trat provinces was 2:5 or 41.87 percent which the mean scores of mental health problems in every dimension were higher than normal mean scores by statistically significant different at 0.001 level. The somatization dimension was the most prominent mental health problems (27.2 percent). The mental health problems were statistically significant different at 0.001 level depending on sex; at 0.01 level depending on age, marital status, educational and at 0.05 level depending on threat from attack from Kampuchean.
Share
COinS