Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการเสพใบกระท่อมของประชากรในเขตปริมณฑลด้านเหนือ ของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Kratom (Mitragyna Speciosa) addicting behavior in population of northern territory of Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอม อินทกรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตเวชศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.579
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเสพใบกระท่อม และศึกษาปัจจัยด้านสังคมเศรษฐกิจที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเสพใบกระท่อม เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เสพใบกระท่อมเป็นประจำ นานอย่างน้อย 1 ปี และอาศัยอยู่ในเขตปริมณฑลด้านเหนือของกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 175 ราย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรม SPSS PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผู้เสพใบกระท่อมที่มีความแตกต่างทางด้าน อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส หรือลักษณะอาชีพ มีพฤติกรรมด้านความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเสพใบกระท่อมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.ผู้เสพใบกระท่อมที่มีความแตกต่างทางด้าน ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ หรือลักษณะอาชีพมีพฤติกรรมด้านอารมณ์ ความรู้สึกเกี่ยวกับการเสพใบกระท่อมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is to study the Kratom addicting behavior, social and economical factors based on sex, age, educational level, marital status income and occupation by using Descriptive analysis. The sample was kratom addicts who are living in northern territory of Bangkok Metropolis. Data was collected by 4 sets of questionnaires created by the researcher. The research results were as the following; 1.The kratom addicts with different ages, educational level, marital status or occupations were found to have different cognitive behavior from others in their groups with significant at 0.05 level. 2.The kratom addicts with different educational level, incomes or occupations were found to have different affective behavior from others in their groups with significant at 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License