Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทและกระบวนการของการนำเสนอข่าวสารยานยนต์ผ่านสื่อมวลชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on roles and process of motor vehicle information presentation through mass media
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.385
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเข้าใจกระบวนการและบทบาทของสื่อมวลชนในการนำเสนอข่าวสารยานยนต์ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพซึ่งอาศัยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผลงานข่าวสารยานยนต์ของสื่อมวลชนและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ปฏิบัติงานข่าวสารยานยนต์ของสื่อมวลชน โดยแสดงให้เห็นปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานดังกล่าว และการวิเคราะห์บทบาทต่างๆ ประกอบกับการเสนอตัวอย่างผลงานข่าวสารของสื่อมวลชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากระบวนการปฏิบัติงานนำเสนอข่าวสารยานยนต์ผ่านสื่อมวลชนมีขั้นตอนและบุคคลสำคัญอยู่ที่ตัวผู้ปฏิบัติงานข่าวสาร โดยมีกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติงานเป็นกลุ่มอ้างอิง ผู้ปฏิบัติงานข่าวสารค่อนข้างจะมีบทบาทสำคัญในการคัดเลือกและควบคุมเนื้อหาข่าวสาร เนื่องจากเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญในด้านข่าวสารยานยนต์ และมีค่านิยมด้านเสรีภาพในการปฏิบัติงานนำเสนอข่าวสารข้อมูล แม้ว่าอาจจะได้รับอิทธิพลจากลุ่มต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องภายใต้กระบวนการปฏิบัติงานในองค์การสื่อมวลชนบ้างก็ตาม สำหรับบทบาทในการนำเสนอข่าวสารยานยนต์ของสื่อมวลชนอาจพิจารณาได้จากเนื้อหาและลีลาของการนำเสนอข่าวสาร ทั้งนี้ปัจจัยที่มีส่วนกำหนดบทบาทดังกล่าวได้ค่อนข้างชัดเจนคือตัวผู้ปฏิบัติงานซึ่งมีส่วนได้รับอิทธิพลจากนโยบายขององค์การ และรูปแบบของการนำเสนอข่าวสารยานยนต์ รวมทั้งธรรมชาติของสื่อมวลชนแต่ละสื่อด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the purpose of understanding the process and roles of motor vehicle information presentation of mass media by means of quality research through collection of motor vehicle information output and interview from mass media. The research shows factors influencing the mentioned process and mass media roles analysis with samples of information output. Results of the present study show that the significant steps and persons in the process of motor vehicle information presentation through mass media depend on information practitioners whose working group is their reference group. The information practitioners tend to have important roles in content selection and control as they are skillful motor vehicle information practitioners and have freedom as a public communication value although they can sometimes be influenced by various concerned group in working process under mass media organization. Mass media roles of motor vehicle information presentation can be seen by considering contents and styles of information presentation. The factors which obviously influence those roles are information practitioners who are partly effected by the media's policies and patterns of motor vehicle information presentation, including nature of each mass media.
Creative Commons License