Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิถีชีวิตประจำวัน ที่แสดงออกทางวาทกรรมในละครวิทยุคณะ "เกศทิพย์" พ.ศ. 2536
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A way of life in discourse expression form radio drama of "Kesthip" production in 1993
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปนัดดา ธนสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.373
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงลักษณะวิถีชีวิตประจำวัน ที่แสดงออกทางวาทกรรมในละครวิทยุ และเพื่อศึกษาถึงกลวิธีการสร้างสรรค์ละครวิทยุคณะ “เกศทิพย์" การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิเคราะห์วาทกรรมจากเทปบันทึกเสียงละครวิทยุเรื่อง" เกิดเป็นผู้ชาย" จำนวน 75 ตอน ออกอากาศในปี พ.ศ. 2536 กรอบที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ แนวคิดเรื่องวิถีชีวิตประจำวัน แนวคิดเรื่องวาทกรรม และแนวคิดเรื่องลักษณะโครงสร้างละครวิทยุ ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า ละครวิทยุเรื่อง “เกิดเป็นผู้ชาย" ได้นำเสนอวาทกรรมเกี่ยวกับลักษณะวิถีชีวิตประจำวัน 5 ประการคือ การช่วยเหลือเกื้อกูล ความรัก สันทนาการ การเปลี่ยนสถานภาพทางสังคมและความอยู่รอดทางสังคม วิถีชีวิตประจำวันดังกล่าวถูกสร้างสรรค์มาจาก กลวิธีการผลิตละครโดยอาศัยดุลยพินิจ และประสพการณ์การเข้าถึงความพึงพอใจของผู้ฟังเป็นเกณฑ์การพิจารณา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study looks at the way of life portrayed in the radio drama discourse and the radio production process of Kesthip Radio Drama Company. As a qualitative research, this study analyses the discourse of 75 episodes of the drama “Kerd PhenPu Chai" broadcasted in 1993. It also incorporates concepts about way of life and about radio drama structural characteristics into the anaylsis. Results indicate that in the drama “Kerd PhenPu Chai," the following aspects of the way of life are most noticeable in the drama discourse : helpfulness, love, recreating, social mobility and social survival. It also finds that the portrayal of the way of life was created by the drama production process stratygies. The producer based her judgment regarding the production of this popular radio drama on her anticipation of audiences gratification and her own experience.
Share
COinS