Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสาเหตุในการออกกลางคันของนักศึกษาหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น ในวิทยาลัยสารพัดชั่งสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of causes in dropping out of students in short vocational curriculum, Samut Prakan Polytechnic College
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.126
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพทั่วไปของนักศึกษาที่ออกกลางคัน สาเหตุของการออกกลางคันและวิเคราะห์ระหว่างสถานภาพของนักศึกษา ที่ออกกลางคันกับสาเหตุของการออกกลางคันกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักศึกษาที่ออกกลางคัน หลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นในวิทยาลัยสารพัดช่างสมุทรปราการ กรมอาชีวศึกษา จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 250 คน ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ทำการวิเคราะห์สร้างขึ้น ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานไคลสแควร์และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของความสัมพันธ์ด้วยวิธีของ Cramer ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. นักศึกษาที่ออกกลางคันส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 25-29 ปี มีระดับการศึกษา ม.1-ม.3 หรือ ม.ศ.1-ม.ศ.3 เป็นโสดมีอาชีพเป็นพนักงานลูกจ้างเอกชนรายได้ 3,001-4,000 บาท ประเภทวิชาคหกรรม เป็นสาขาที่ออกกลางคันมากที่สุด 2. ผลการศึกษาสาเหตุของการออกกลางคันทั้ง 6 ด้าน คือ ด้านภูมิหลัง ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านครูและการสอนของครู ด้านการบริการและสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านวัสดุ อุปกรณ์และด้านการประเมินผล พบว่าสาเหตุการออกกลางคันที่สำคัญที่สุดคือ ด้านภูมิหลังของนักศึกษา โดยเฉพาะการไม่มีเวลาเรียน เพราะต้องประกอบอาชีพ ซึ่งเป็นสาเหตุสำคัญที่สุดโดย ระดับความสำคัญ ระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the general conditions of the student’s dropout in the institute for skill development, the causes of the dropout as well as to analyse the relationship between the conditions and the causes of the dropout. The subjects were 250 dropout students in Short Vocation Curriculum in Samutprakarn Polytechnic College. A self-constructed questionnaire was used to Collect data. Statistics used were percent, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, Chi-Square and Cramer’s correlation. The results of the research were: 1. The age of the dropout students was between 25-29 years. The educational level was at M.1-M.3 MS.1-MS.3. They were single and worked with private sectors earning about about 3,001-4,000 baht. Most of the dropouts were students in the field of home economic. 2. Results of the study indicated the important cause of the dropout was not the curriculum, the teacher and their teaching methodology, the services and environment, the teaching and training aids or the evaluation, but it was the student’s background. The item that showed the high level of cause was having no adequate time for studying because of working. It’s important was at the max level.
Share
COinS