Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของศูนย์การเรียนสำหรับนักศึกษาทางไกล อำเภอแก่งคอย จังหวัดสระบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of effectiveness of a learning model center for distance learners Amphoe Kaeng Khoi, changwat Saraburi
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.125
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาหาประสิทธิผลของศูนย์การเรียนสำหรับนักศึกษาทางไกลในเขตจังหวัดสระบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหาร เจ้าหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงาน นักศึกษาทางไกล และประชาชนผู้มาใช้บริการศูนย์การเรียนที่จัดขึ้นที่ตำบลตาลเดี่ยว อำเภอแก่งคอย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และหาค่า t (t-test) ผลการวิจัย การจัดศูนย์การเรียนในครั้งนี้พบว่า 1.ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและเจ้าหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงาน เห็นว่าการดำเนินงานของศูนย์การเรียนในด้านสภาพทั่วไปของศูนย์การเรียน กระบวนการดำเนินการจัดตั้งศูนย์การเรียนด้านบริการสื่อด้านการแนะแนวการศึกษาและอาชีพ ด้านกิจกรรม และด้านบริการข่าวสารข้อมูลอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมมีประสิทธิผลในทุกด้าน และในแต่ละด้านมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาทางไกลและประชาชนผู้มาใช้บริการ เห็นว่าการดำเนินงานของศูนย์การเรียนในด้านสภาพทั่วไปของศูนย์การเรียน ด้านบริการสื่อ ด้านการแนะแนวการศึกษาและอาชีพ ด้านกิจกรรม และด้านบริการข่าวสารข้อมูลอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมมีประสิทธิผลในทุกด้าน และในแต่ละด้านมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the Effectiveness of a learning model center for distance learners in Changwat Saraburi. The sample were the administrators, the operators, the distance learners and persons who received guidance services of the learning center at Tambon Tandiew of Amphoe Kaeng Khoi. The obtained data were analyzed in term of percentage, mean, and standard deviation. A t-test method was also applied to determine the significant of the difference. The findings of the research were as follow : 1. The opinions of the administrators and the operators in the operated of the environment the organizing activities, media, guidance, activity and information services were effective and each other of the service the opinions had not different at the .05 level of significance. 2. The opinions of the distance learners and persons who received the guidance services in the operated of the environment media, guidance, activity and information services were effective and each other of the service the opinions had not different at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS