Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน ในงานการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนภาคตะวันออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the utilization of the folk wisdom in non-fomral education work, the eastern region
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
ชลทิตย์ เอี่ยมสำอางค์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.123
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา และรวบรวมรายชื่อ ลักษณะของภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านและการใช้ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน ในงานการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ภาคตะวันออก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร 41 คน ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน 128 คน ในศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน จังหวัด ภาคตะวันออก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ชนิดมีโครงสร้าง แบบศึกษาเอกสารแบบสำรวจข้อมูลพื้นฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.สามารถรวบรวมรายชื่อ และลักษณะภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน ที่มีอยู่ในภาคตะวันออกและจัดแบ่งตามประเภทที่กำหนดไว้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ 8 ประเภท คือ ด้านคติ ความเชื่อ ด้านวัฒนธรรม ขนบธรรมเนียม ประเพณี ด้านเกษตรพื้นฐาน ด้านสวัสดิการชุมชน ด้านการรักษาพื้นบ้าน ด้านเทคโนโลยีพื้นบ้าน ด้านศิลปะพื้นบ้าน ด้านหัตถกรรมพื้นบ้าน สำหรับด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมไม่สามารถจัดประเภทได้อย่างชัดเจน 2. การนำภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านมาใช้ ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการจัดกิจกรรม พบว่า นำมาใช้ในกิจกรรมการศึกษาด้านความรู้พื้นฐาน ด้านทักษะอาชีพ ด้านการบริการข่าวสารข้อมูล ในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับประเภทของภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านที่นำมาใช้มากที่สุด คือ ด้านวัฒนธรรมประจำท้องถิ่นและปัญหาที่พบในการปฏิบัติงาน คือ ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ในเรื่องการพัฒนาหลักสูตร และการจัดกิจกรรม 3. การนำภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านมาใช้ในการเป็นวิทยากร พบว่า นำมาใช้ในกิจกรรมการศึกษาด้านทักษะอาชีพมากที่สุด สำหรับประเภทของภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านที่นำมาใช้มากที่สุด คือ ด้านหัตถกรรมพื้นบ้าน และปัญหาที่พบในการปฏิบัติงาน คือ ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านไม่มีทักษะในการถ่ายทอดความรู้ ทำให้การเรียนการสอน ไม่บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ 4.การนำภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านมาใช้เป็นสื่อเพื่อการศึกษา พบว่า นำมาใช้ในกิจกรรมการศึกษาด้านความรู้พื้นฐาน ด้านทักษะอาชีพ ด้านการบริการข่าวสารข้อมูลในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับประเภทของภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านที่นำมาใช้มากที่สุดคือ ด้านหัตถกรรมพื้นบ้าน และปัญหาที่พบในการปฏิบัติงานคือ ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านบางประเภทไม่เหมาะสมที่จะนำมาใช้ในการเป็นสื่อเพื่อการศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and collect names, characteristics and use of folk wisdom in non-formal education work in the eastern region. The sample were 41 administrators and 128 practioners of provincial non-formal education centers. The research equipment consisted of questionnaires, structured interview forms, document analysis forms and basic data survey forms. The data analysis were percent and content analysis. The findings of the research were as follow: 1.The collection of names and characteristics of folk wisdom in the eastern region might be divided into 8 certain catagories which were the aspect of folklore and believes, folk custom, basic agriculture, community welfare, traditional healing, appropriate technology, folk art and handicraft. Nevertheless this study could not obviously classify the environmental aspect. 2. According to the aspect of utilization of folk wisdom in curriculum development and activity management, the study found that folk wisdom was used at the middle level in basic education, vocational training, and information service. Folk wisdom was most used in local culture. The study also shown that the practioners were lacking in knowledge and understanding in curriculum development and activity management. 3. According to the aspect of utilization of folk wisdom as a resource person, the study found that folk wisdom used most in vocational training. Folk wisdom was used most in handicraft. The study also shown that there was less efficient skill in folk wisdom transmission as well. 4. According to the aspect of utilization of folk wisdom as an education media, the study found that folk wisdom was used at the middle level in basic education, vocational training, information service. Folk wisdom was used most in folk craft. The study also shown that some of folk wisdom was not appropriate for education media.
Share
COinS