Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาบริเวณเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development guidelines for the Ko Kret Island, Nonthaburi Province
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.53
Abstract
การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการวางแผนพัฒนาพื้นที่บริเวณเกาะเกร็ดจังหวัด นนทบุรี ให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพความเป็นจริงทั้งทางด้านกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม เนื่องจากพื้นที่มีลักษณะเป็นเกาะกลางลำน้ำเจ้าพระยา มีประวัติความเป็นมาน่าสนใจ เป็นชุมชนริมแม่น้ำ การที่ดินส่วนใหญ่เป็นพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมทำสวนไม้ผลไม้ยืนต้น ประชากรอีกส่วนเป็นชาวมอญที่อพยพมาจากประเทศพม่า มีการทำเครื่องปั้นดินเผาที่มีชื่อเสียง ตลอดจนมี[ศิลปวัฒนธรรม] ประเพณีที่โดดเด่นเป็นเอกลักษณ์ประจำเกาะเกร็ด ในปัจจุบันนี้พื้นที่เกาะเกร็ด ถูกทางราชการกำหนดให้เป็นพื้นที่สีเขียว เพื่อการเกษตรกรรม แต่ลักษณะเฉพาะของพื้นที่ ทำให้มีข้อจำกัดด้านระบบสาธารณูปโภค ได้แก่ การเข้าถึง และระบบสัญจรภายในเกาะไม่สะดวก การบริการประปาที่มีเฉพาะในบางหมู่บ้าน นอกจากนี้มีปัญหาการขาดแรงงานจากภาคเกษตร และอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปั้นดินเผา ที่แรงงานรุ่นต่อมาไม่นิยมประกอบอาชีพนี้ตลอดจนปัญหาด้านรูปแบบการใช้ที่ดินที่ปะปนกัน ไม่เป็นระเบียบ ผลจากการศึกษาได้เสนอแผนการใช้ที่ดินในอนาคต โดยมีเป้าหมายให้อนุรักษ์พื้นที่สีเขียว ชุมชนได้รับบริการสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการที่ครบระบบ ยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิต และส่งเสริมให้เป็นสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวโดยเสนอให้คงพื้นที่ชุมชนริมน้ำดั้งเดิมไว้ ให้วัดเป็นศูนย์กลางชุมชน ปรับปรุงระบบชุมชนเป็นแบบชุมชนเพื่อนบ้านโดยเน้นความสมบูรณ์ภายในชุมชนให้สามารถพึ่งพาตนเองได้ พื้นที่เกษตรส่งเสริมเป็นเกษตรก้าวหน้า พื้นที่น้ำท่วมถึงส่งเสริมเป็นเขตปลูกกล้วยไม้ ส่วนพื้นที่รกร้างบริเวณกลางเกาะส่งเสริมเป็นเขตการปลูกสมุนไพร โดยมีแนวทางการพัฒนาทางด้านเศรษฐกิจการท่องเที่ยว มีแผนงานการปรับปรุงโบราณสถาน ชุมชนริมน้ำ แผนก่อสร้างศูนย์การท่องเที่ยว ซุ้มขายสินค้าที่ระลึก เพื่อเสนอแผนเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวทางน้ำรอบบริเวณเกาะเกร็ด นอกจากนี้ ได้เสนอแนวทางการจัดรูปที่ดินโดยทั้งนี้จะต้องได้รับความร่วมมือจากภาครัฐบาล เอกชน ตลอดจนประชากรในท้องถิ่นเพื่อให้เกิดผลในทางปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to recommending the development guidelines for Ko Kret Island, Nonthaburi, to be appropriated to its condition in physical, economics and social aspects. Ko Kret is the island in the Chao Phraya River which is the river-side community with interesting history and background. Most of the landuses are agricultural area which grow orchards. Some parts of the population are Mon-Burmese race. The famous pottery making is well-known here, as well as the distinguished figures of tradition, culture and arts which are the unique of Ko Kret. At present, Ko Kret is legally stipulated to be the green zone for agriculture. Its characteristics are being constraints to the facilities, such as, inconvenience accessibilities and thoroughfare, inadequate of water supply. Moreover, the problem of labour shortage for agriculture and pottery industry are also important as well as the problem of disordered landuses. The Study has recommended the future landuses plan. The target of the plan are to conserve the green area, provide the fully supplied of infrastructures to the community, raise the quality of life and encourage Ko Kret to be the tourist attraction by remaining the original river-side community. Temples will be the center of the community. The community will be improved to be the neighbourhood community by emphasizing the completeness in the community of being independent. The agricultural lands will be promoted for orchids planting zone. The uninhabitated area in the middle of the island will be promoted for herbs planting. The guidelines for economics and tourism development are recommended. The programmes for improvement of ancient remains, the river-side community are recommended as well as the construction plan of tourism center, souvenir shops in order to propose the water tour route around Ko Kret. Moreover, the study has proposed the guidelines for land readjustment incooperate with the government, private sector and also the local people in practice.
Share
COinS