Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการตรวจสอบความเป็นเอกมิติของแบบสอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of procedure for assessing unidimensionality of a test
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Second Advisor
สุพัฒน์ สุกมลสันต์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.70
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการตรวจสอบความเป็นเอกมิติของแบบสอบที่ได้จากแนวคิด 3 วิธี คือ (1) ดัชนี ER พัฒนามาจากค่าไอเก็นพล๊อต (2) ดัชนี ABT พัฒนามาจากการทดสอบด้วยไบซีเรียล และ (3) ดัชนี AG พัฒนามาจากดัชนีความเป็นเอกพันธ์ของกรีน การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย จำนวน 1,000 คน แบบสอบที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 2 วิชา คือ คณิตศาสตร์และภาษาอังกฤษ โดยมีการสร้างแบบสอบ จำนวน 15 ข้อ ให้มีความเป็นเอกมิติลดหลั่นลงมา การตรวจสอบคุณภาพของดัชนีบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ การตรวจสอบความเป็นเอกมิติจากการเปรียบเทียบค่าความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูล (GFT) ซึ่งได้จากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยโมเดล MIMIC และการเปรียบเทียบความไวในการบ่งชี้ความเป็นเอกมิติของดัชนีที่พัฒนาขึ้นและดัชนีเดิม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ดัชนีบ่งชี้ความเป็นเอกมิติของแบบสอบที่มีคุณภาพดีที่สุด คือ ดัชนี ER ซึ่งสามารถบ่งชี้ความเป็นเอกมิติของแบบสอบได้ สำหรับแบบสอบที่มีเนื้อหาและความยาวต่างกัน ส่วนดัชนีอื่นๆ ยังไม่มีหลักฐานเพียงพอที่จะสรุปว่าบ่งชี้ความเป็นเอกมิติของแบบสอบได้ดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this study was to develop the procedure of three indices for testing unidimensionality of a test namely 1) ER Index from eigen values plot, 2) ABT Index from biserial test and 3) AG Index from Green’s homogeneity index. In the study, 1000 Prathom Suksa 5 students were used as subject and 2 tests, one was a mathematic test and the other was an English test | were used. Each test consisted of 15 items which were contaminated by the other test systematically to make its unidimensionality impure. The 3 developed indices were calculated and compared with the original ones and GFI resulted from MIMIC model to test their fitness and sensitivity. It was found that of all 3 indices, ER Index was the best for testing unidimensionality of a test when its content and length varied. There was not sufficient evidence to prove that the other 2 indices were good for a such testing.
Share
COinS