Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนโดยใช้แบบแผนสุขภาพของกอร์ดอนที่มีต่อความรู้และความสามารถในการประเมินผู้ป่วยของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching by using Gordon's functional health patterns on knowledge and ability of students nurses patients assessment
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.477
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้และความสามารถในการประเมินผู้ป่วยของนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่ได้รับการสอนการประเมินผู้ป่วยโดยใช้แบบแผนสุขภาพของกอร์ดอน และเปรียบเทียบ ความรู้และความสามารถของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในการประเมินผู้ป่วยระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอน การประเมินผู้ป่วยโดยใช้แบบแผนสุขภาพของกอร์ดอนกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประชากรเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาล ชั้นปีที่ 3 ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลเกื้อการุณย์ที่ขึ้นฝึกภาคปฏิบัติการพยาบาล อายุรศาสตร์-ศัลยศาสตร์จำนวน 28 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 14 คน และ กลุ่มควบคุม 14 คน ทำการทดลองโดยวิธีวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ คู่มือการประเมินผู้ป่วยแผนการสอน แบบทดสอบความรู้ และแบบตรวจสอบความครอบคลุมการประเมินผู้ป่วย และการวินิจฉัยการพยาบาล ทดสอบผลการวิจัยโดยทดสอบค่าที (t-test). ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความรู้และความสามารถของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในการประเมินผู้ป่วยโดยใช้แบบแผนสุขภาพของกอร์ดอน ภายหลังการทดลองมากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ความรู้และความสามารถของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในการประเมินผู้ป่วย กลุ่มที่ได้รับ การสอนการประเมินผู้ป่วยโดยใช้แบบแผนสุขภาพของกอร์ดอน มากกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติอย่างมินัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study knowledge and ability of student nurses in patients assessment using Gordon's Functional Health Pattern and to compare knowledge and ability between the student nurses who were taught by using Gordon's functional Health Pattern and Conventional teaching. The samples were 28 third year student nurses of Kurkaroon College of Nursing who practiced on medical-surgical nursing, selected by using stratified random sampling method. The samples were devided into control and experimental groups. The Pretest-Posttest Control Group Design was used in this study. The research instruments were assessment tool, lesson plan, test and checklist for the covering of patients assessment and nursing :diagnosis. The data were analyzed by t-test. The major findings were : 1. The knowledge and ability of student nurses in patients assessment after being taught by using Gordon's Functional Health Pattern were statistically significant higher than before at .01 level. 2. The knowledge and ability of student nurses in patient assessment who were taught by using Gordon's Functional Health Pattern were statistically significant higher than those were taught by conventional teaching at .01 level.
Creative Commons License