Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ความตระหนัก และการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของประชาชนในเขตอำเภอพิปูน จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge awareness and participation in environment conservation of people in Ampohe Piphun Nakon Si Thammarat
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จาระไน แกลโกศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.355
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ความตระหนัก และการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ตลอดจนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ความตระหนักและการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษณ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของประชาชนในเขตอำเภอพิปูน จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามจากประชาชนกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 300 คน และวิเคราะห์ผลข้อมูลโดยการใช้โปรแกรม SPSS ˣ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของประชาชนในอำเภอพิปูน2. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษณ์สิ่งแวดล้อม มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของประชาชนในเขตอำเภอพิปูน ในระดับต่ำ 3. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของประชาชนในเขตอำเภอพิปูน ในระดับปานกลาง 4. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตระหนักในการอนุรักษณ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของประชาชนในเขตอำเภอพิปูน ในระดับต่ำ 5. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษณ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของประชาชนในเขตอำเภอพิปูน ในระดับปานกลาง 6. ความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของประชาชน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษณ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของประชาชนในเขตอำเภอพิปูน ในระดับต่ำ 7. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อสามารถอธิบายการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของประชาชนในเขตอำเภอพิปูนได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study was to examine media exposure, knowledge, awareness, and participation in environment in environment conservation. In addition, the relationship between media exposure, knowledge, awareness and participation in environment conservation in Amphoe Phipun Nakhon Si Thammarat. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 300 samples. SPSSˣ program were used for data processing. The results of the study: 1. No correlation was found between media exposure and knowledge in environment conservation among the people. 2. Significant positive correlation was found between media exposure and awareness toward environment conservation at low level. 3. Significant positive correlation was found between media exposure and participation at media level. 4. Significant positive correlation was found between knowledge and awareness toward environment conservation at low level. 5. Significant positive correlation was found between knowledge and participation in environment conservation at medium level. 6. Significant positive correlation was found between awareness and participation in environment conservation at low level. 7. Media Exposure matually explain the participation in environment conservation among the people.
Creative Commons License