Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสารสิ่งแวดล้อมทางโทรทัศน์ ความรู้ ความตระหนักและการมีส่วนร่วมรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Exposure to environmental issues on television, knowledge awareness and participation in environmental conservation of Bangkok Metropolitan residents
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.348
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสารสิ่งแวดล้อม ของประชาชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสารสิ่งแวดล้อมทางโทรทัศน์ กับความรู้ ความตระหนัก และการมีส่วนร่วมรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 319 คน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือ ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ONE-WAY ANOVA และหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียรสัน นำมาประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประชาชนส่วนใหญ่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสารสิ่งแวดล้อม จากสื่อมวลชนและสื่อโทรทัศน์ ในระดับปานกลาง มีความรู้ ความตระหนัก และการมีส่วนร่วมรักษา คุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมในระดับปานกลาง เช่นเดียวกัน 2. ระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสารสิ่งแวดล้อมจากสื่อมวลชนของประชาชน พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันตามระดับการศึกษา อาชีพรายได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.01 3. ระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสารสิ่งแวดล้อมทางโทรทัศน์ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้ในการรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม 4. ระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสารสิ่งแวดล้อมทางโทรทัศน์ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตระหนัก ในการรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม 5. ระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสารสิ่งแวดล้อมทางโทรทัศน์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วม รักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study was to examine exposure to environmental issues on television of people in Bangkok Metropolis and to study its relationship with awareness and participation in environmental conservation of Bangkok Metropolis residents. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 319 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, one-way ANOVA and Pearson product moment correlation coefficients were the statistics applied to analyze the data SPSSX program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows: 1. Most samples exposed to environmental issues on television at the moderate level. Their knowledge, awareness and participation in environmental conservation were also at the moderate level. 2. Exposure to environmental issues on television of people in Bangkok Metropolis were significantly different at 0.01 level among those with different educational levels, occupations and income levels. 3. Television exposure to environmental issues were not correlated to knowledge of environmental conservation. 4. Television exposure to environmental issues were not correlated to awareness of environmental conservation. 5. Television exposure to environmental issues were positively correlated to participation in environmental conservation.
Creative Commons License