Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดทางการเมืองของพลตรีจำลอง ศรีเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The political thoughts of major general Chamlong Srimuang
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรีชา หงษ์ไกรเลิศ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.500
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องความคิดทางการเมืองของพลตรีจำลอง ศรีเมือง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความเป็นมาตลอดจนกระนวนการเรียนและหน่วยเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมทางการเมืองที่มีอิทธิพลก่อให้เกิดคุณลักษณะเฉพาะความคิดทางการเมืองของพลตรีจำลอง ศรีเมือง ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะความคิดทางการเมืองของพลตรีจำลอง ศรีเมืองนั้นได้รับอิทธิพลจากการเรียนรู้อบรมกล่อมเกลาจากภูมิหลัง ประสบการณ์และการศึกษา ตลอดจนสภาพแวดล้อมและสถานการณ์ในช่วงนั้นๆ มีส่วนสำคัญต่อการกำหนดและความคิดทางการเมือง ซึ่งความคิดดังกล่าวนี้ได้แสดงออกมาสอดคล้องกับแนวทางประชาธิปไตย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to identify the causal factors influencing the political thoughts of Major General Chamlong Srimuang. Attempts have been made to identify the actor’s socialization process and relevant change-agents. Consequently, the finding has been that the actor’s family background, poverty, ethical socialization, adversed environments, civil and military education and critical events have played significant parts in forming and crystallizing his political thoughts which have been, to a large extent, democratically – oriented.
Share
COinS