Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์งานของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่ายในโรงพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of tasks performed by charged nurses of evening shift in hospitals under the jurisdiction of Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.475
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบปริมาณงาน และเวลาในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาล และกระบวนการจัดการของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่ายโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่าย จำนวน 88 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบบันทึกการสังเกต แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบตรวจสอบรายการ และคู่มือวิเคราะห์ สร้างขึ้นโดยผู้วิจัยและผ่านกระบวนการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงภายในแล้ว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ คือ 1. ปริมาณงานที่พยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่าย ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาลโดยตรงและโดยอ้อมเฉลี่ย 14.48 กิจกรรม และ 14.42 กิจกรรม ตามลำดับ2. ปริมาณงานที่พยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่าย ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการการพยาบาลโดยตรงและโดยอ้อม เมื่อจำแนกตามแผนกที่ปฏิบัติงานไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. ปริมาณเวลาที่พยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่าย ใช้ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาลโดยตรงและโดยอ้อมเฉลี่ย 2 ชั่วโมง และ 2 ชั่วโมง 35 นาที ตามลำดับ 4. ปริมาณเวลาที่พยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่าย ใช้ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาลโดยตรงและโดยอ้อมพบว่า แผนกอายุรกรรมและกุมารเวชกรรม มีปริมาณเวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาลสูงกว่าในแผนกสูติ นรีเวชกรรม และแผนกอายุรกรรมและกุมารเวชกรรม มีปริมาณเวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาลสูงกว่าในแผนกสูติ- นรีเวชกรรม และแผนกอายุรกรรมมีปริมาณที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาลสูงกว่าในแผนกศัลยกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 5. พยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่ายปฏิบัติกิจกรรมในกระบวนการจัดการส่วนการวางแผน และการดำเนินงานเมื่อพิจารณารายข้อด้านบุคคลอยู่ในระดับตั้งแต่มากที่สุดจนกระทั่งถึงน้อยที่สุด ในด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม มีการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมในกระบวนการจัดการในรับมากที่สุดถึงปานกลาง 6. พยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่ายปฏิบัติกิจกรรมในกระบวนการจัดการส่วนการประเมินผล เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อด้านบุคคลอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดถึงปานกลาง ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมในกระบวนการจัดการในระดับมากและปานกลาง ส่วนด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมปฏิบัติกิจกรรมในกระบวนการจัดการในระดับมากและน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was designed to analyze and to compare the amount of tasks and time spent in nursing activities as well as in management process of charged nurses during evening shift in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the ministry of public health, Bangkok Metropolitan Area. The sample were 88 charged nurses in evening in eveningshift selected by using the multistage sampling method. The observational, interviewing and checklist instrument developed by the investigator and tested for content validity andreliability were used to collect data. The major findings were as follows: 1. The amount of tasks performed by charged nurses during evening shift in direct and indirect nursing activities were 14.48 and 14.42 in average respectively. 2. The total amount of tasks performed by charged nurses working in different nursing divisions were no statistically differences. 3. The amount of time spent by charged nurses during evening shift in direct and indirect nursing activities were 2 and 2 hours and 35 minutes in average respectively. 4. The total amount of time spent by charged nurses during evening shift in medical and pediatric nursing divisions were higher than those in obstetric and gynecological division, and total time spent in medical nursing division was higher than in surgical nursing division at .05 significant levels. 5. Charged nurses in evening shift performed the management process in personnel planning and organizing aspects from the most to the least level while in material and environment aspects were from the most to moderate level.6. Charged nurses in evening shift performed management process in evaluating personnel from the most to moderate level while in material aspect was from much to moderate level and in environment aspect was from much to little level.
Share
COinS