Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการมอบหมายงานโดยใช้ทีมการพยาบาลต่อสัมพันธภาพเชิงวิชาชีพ และความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of team nursing assignment on professional relationship and satisfaction in nursing practice of professional nurse
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.474
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองสองกลุ่ม วัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการมอบหมายงานแบบทีม การพยาบาลต่อสัมพันธภาพเชิงวิชาชีพและความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล เปรียบเทียบกับผลของการมอบหมายงานตามแบบปกติ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยสามัญของโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระปิ่นเกล้า กรมแพทย์ทหารเรือ แบ่งตัวอย่างประชากรเป็น 2 กลุ่ม (1) กลุ่มทดลองเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 20 คน ที่ได้รับการอบรมความรู้ในการปฏิบัติงานแบบทีมการพยาบาลก่อนทดลอง (2) กลุ่มควบคุมเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพจำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งปฏิบัติงานตามแบบปกติ เครื่องมือวิจัยมี 2 ประเภท (1) เครื่องมือประกอบการทดลอง ได้แก่ คู่มือการปฏิบัติงานแบบทีมการพยาบาล แบบทดสอบความรู้ แบบสังเกต และแบบตรวจรายการปฏิบัติงานแบบทีม (2) เครื่องมือสำหรับเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสัมพันธภาพและความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งผ่านการทดสอบความเที่ยงและความตรงกันแล้ว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยสัมพันธภาพเชิงวิชาชีพ และความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ต่อการมอบหมายงานแบบทีมการพยาบาล สูงกว่าแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยสัมพันธภาพเชิงวิชาชีพ และความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ หลังการปฏิบัติสูงกว่า ก่อนการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ด้วยวิธีการมอบหมายงานแบบทีมการพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This Quasi-Experimental research was two group, Pre – test – Post – test designed, aimed to study the effects of the implementation of team nursing assignment comparing with the conventional nursing assignment, toward professional nurses working in public ward of Somdejpra pinklao Hospital, Two Subject groups which composed of the experimental group was twenty professional nurses who have been instructed the team nursing assignment and the control group was twenty professional nurses who have been instructed the team nursing assignment and the control group was twenty professional nurses who were assigned by using the conventional assignment. The research tools, developed by the investigator, were the experimental instruments there were team nursing handbook, achievement test and observation checklist; and the instrument for data collection there were the questionnaire on professional relationship and satisfaction in nursing practice which were validated and tested for reliability. The conclusion of this study were:1. The mean score of Nurses’ professional relationship and satisfaction in nursing practice in the team nursing assignment was statistically higher than in the conventional assignment at 0.05 significant level. 2. The Post – test mean score of Nurses’ professional relationship and satisfaction in nursing practice in the team nursing assignment was statistically higher than Pre – test at 0.05 significant level.
ISBN
9745849162
Share
COinS