Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการเรียนรู้แบบกลุ่มต่อความสามารถในการดูแลบุตร ของมารดาเด็กป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of group learning on the ability to care for children of mothers of children with cancer
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.473
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเรียนรู้แบบกลุ่มต่อความสามารถในการดูแลบุตรของมารดาเด็กป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็งและเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการดูแลบุตรของมารดาเด็กป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็งที่ผ่านและไม่ได้ผ่านการเรียนรู้แบบกลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นมารดาของเด็กที่ป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็งอายุ 2-7 ปี ที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ จำนวน 30 คน จัดเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยจับคู่ตามอายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส และระยะเวลาที่ได้รับการรักษามาแล้ว จำนวน 15 คู่ กลุ่มทดลองเป็นกลุ่มที่ผ่านการเรียนรู้แบบกลุ่มที่จัดโดยผู้วิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการเรียนรู้แบบกลุ่ม แผ่นพับประกอบการเรียนรู้ในกลุ่ม แบบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องการดูแลบุตรที่ป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็งและแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการดูแลของมารดาบุตรที่ป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็ง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการดูแลบุตรหลังการทดลองของมารดาเด็กป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็งที่ผ่านการเรียนรู้แบบกลุ่มสูงกว่าการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการดูแลบุตรหลังการทดลองของมารดาเด็กป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็งที่ผ่านการเรียนรู้แบบกลุ่มสูงกว่าความสามารถในการดูแลบุตรของมารดาเด็กป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็งที่ไม่ได้ผ่านการเรียนรู้แบบกลุ่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study results of group learning of mothers of children with cancer and to compare ability to care for children of mothers of children with cancer who had participated and had not participated in group learning. Research samples consisted of 30 mothers of 2-7 years old children with cancer treated at the Pediatrics division of Chulalongkorn hospital, selected by established criteria. These samples were assigned into one experimental group and one control group by matched pair identified by age, education, marital status, and duration of treatment. The experimental group had participated in group learning, organized by the researcher. Research instruments developed by the researcher were the plan of group learning with leaflet for each lesson, the questionnaires on knowledge related to care for children with cancer, and caring behavior observation checklist of mothers. Major findings ware as followed; 1. Mean score of the ability to care for children of mothers of children with cancer after participation in group learning were statistically significant higher than before participating in group learning, at the .01 level. 2. Mean score of the ability to care for children of mothers of children with cancer who participating in group learning were statistically significant higher than of mothers in the control group, at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License