Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากิจกรรมการบริหารงานวิชาการของฝ่ายการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of academic management activities of nursing division in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.467
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากิจกรรมการบริหารงานวิชาการของฝ่ายการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานครและเปรียบเทียบการบริหารงานขั้นปฏิบัติและประเมินผล จำแนกตามโรงพยาบาล เครื่องมือการวิจัยคือแบบตรวจสอบรายการและแบบสอบถามที่มีความตรงและความเที่ยงซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารงานวิชาการของฝ่ายการพยาบาลร้อยละ 60 ขึ้นไปรายงานว่าได้ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมขั้นวางแผนส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่ผู้บริหารงานวิชาการรายงานไม่ถึงร้อยละ 60 คือ 1) การจัดทำแบบสำรวจความต้องการการพัฒนาบุคลากร 2) การวางแผนเรื่องการศึกษาต่อต่างประเทศ 3) การจัดทำมาตรฐานการพยาบาลเพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพทางการพยาบาล 4) การกำหนดนโยบายและแนวปฏิบัติการส่งเสริมการค้นคว้าวิจัยและ 5)การหาทุนสนับสนุนการค้นคว้าวิจัย 2. กิจกรรมการบริหารงานวิชาการขั้นปฏิบัติรายกิจกรรมและรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับ"ปานกลาง" เปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติทุกด้านคือการพัฒนาบุคลากรการส่งเสริมงานวิชาการและการค้นคว้าวิจัย จำแนกตามโรงพยาบาลพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.กิจกรรมการบริหารงานวิชาการขั้นประเมินผลในด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรและการส่งเสริมงานวิชาการอยู่ในระดับ “ปานกลาง" ด้านการค้นคว้าวิจัยอยู่ในระดับ “น้อย" เปรียบเทียบการประเมินผลด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรและการค้นคว้าวิจัยจำแนกตามโรงพยาบาลว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4.ผู้บริหารงานวิชาการของฝ่ายการพยาบาลรายงานปัญหาในขั้นการวางแผนคือขาดงบประมาณและผู้บริหารมีภาระรับผิดชอบมาก ขั้นปฏิบัติคือสถานที่ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ มีไม่เพียงพอและไม่เหมาะสมขั้นประเมินผลคือขาดงบประมาณในการประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this research were to study and compare academic managers activities of nursing division in Hospitals Under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropilitan. The research instrument were developed and tested for validity and reliability by researcher. The major findings were as follow: 1. The academic nurse managers, more than 60 percentage, reported the most of activities of planning were performed. The activity performed in which academic nurse managers less than 60 percentage reported were named as 1) planning establishment of personnel development needs survey, 2) fellow ship planning for personnel to study aborad 3) establishment standard for nursing audit 4) establishment of policy and means for research promotion and 5) seeking and providing research fund. 2. The academic management in stage of implementation, in each activity and over all were performed in “moderate" level. There was a statistically significant different at .05 level performance in aspect of personnel development, academic promotion, and research, as classified by institution. 3. The academic management activities in aspect of personnel development and academic promotion, in stage of evaluation, were performed in “moderate" level, While the activity in aspect of research was in “less" level. There was a statistically significant difference at .05 level of performance in aspect to personnel development, and research, as classified by institution. 4. The problems, in stage of planning, reported by the academic nurse managers were named as budject insufficiency, nurse managers had more work load. In stage of implementation, the problems were named as insufficiency and improper of place, material and media, while none budget for evaluation was reported in stage of evaluation.
Share
COinS