Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศองค์การ การดูแลในวิชาชีพกับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between organization climate, caring in profession, and job satisfaction of professional nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Department of Medical Services, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.114
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ บรรยากาศองค์การ การดูแลในวิชาชีพ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทำนายกับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และสร้างสมการพยากรณ์ ความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โดยใช้ตัวอย่างประชาการเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 300 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบวัดความพึงพอใจในงาน บรรยากาศองค์การ และการดูแลในวิชาชีพ ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ค่าเฉลี่ยของความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพด้านเพื่อนร่วมงาน มีค่ามากที่สุดด้านรายได้มีค่าน้อยที่สุด เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพจำแนกตาม อายุ วุฒิทางการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน 2.ค่าเฉลี่ยการดูแลในวิชาชีพที่พยาบาลวิชาชีพได้รับจากหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ต่ำกว่าที่ได้รับจากผู้ร่วมงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.บรรยากาศองค์การ มิติขวัญ มิติแบบอย่าง และมิติกรุณาปรานี การดูแลในวิชาชีพที่ได้รับจากหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและการดูแลในวิชาชีพที่ได้รับจากผู้ร่วมงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับความพึงพอใจในงาน ในขณะที่บรรยากาศองค์การ มิติมิตรสัมพันธ์ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับต่ำกับความพึงพอใจในงาน แต่มิติขาดความสามัคคี มิติอุปสรรค มิติห่างเหิน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบระดับต่ำกับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 4.การดูแลในวิชาชีพที่ได้รับจากหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย บรรยากาศองค์การมิติขวัญ มิติอุปสรรค มิติมุ่งผลงาน มิติกรุณาปรานี และการดูแลในวิชาชีพที่ได้รับจากผู้ร่วมงาน เป็นตัวแปรที่สามารถพยากรณ์ความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มีสัมประสิทธิ์ของการพยากรณ์ร้อยละ43.90 (R² = 0.4390) และสามารถเขียนสมการพยากรณ์ของความพึงพอใจในงานของพยบาลวิชาชีพในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน Z = 0..21814CAREH + 0.23929CLI3 – 0.16066CLI2 – 0.19213CLI6 + 0.30154CLI8 + 0.12409CAREP
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive research was designed to study job satisfaction organization climate, caring in profession and to search for variables that would be correlated and able to predict the job satisfaction of professional nurses. Research subjects consisted of 300 staff nurses. Date collected by using job satisfaction scale ; organizational climate, caring in profession questionnaires. The followings were the major findings of the study : 1.The mean score of the job satisfaction in the aspect of peers was the highest one whereas that in the aspect of incomes was the lowest. There were no significant difference between the mean score of job satisfaction of professional nurses with different age, education qualification and experience. 2. Mean score of caring in profession of professional nurse received from head nurses was significantly lower than that received from peers, at the .05 level. 3.Organization climate in the dimension of esprit, thrust, consideration and caring in profession from head nurses and from peers were significantly and positively related, at the average level, to job satisfaction, while organization climate in dimension of intimacy was significantly and positively related, at the low level, but the dimensions of disengagement, hindrance, aloofness were significantly and negatively related to job satisfaction of professional nurses, at the .05 level. 4. Caring in profession received from head nurse, organization climate in the dimension of esprit, hindrance, production, consideration and caring in profession received from peers were the predictor of professional nurses’ job satisfaction. The predicted equation in standard score was Z = 0.21814CAREH + 0.23929CLI3 – 0.16066CLI2 – 0.19213CLI6 + 0.30154CLI8 + 0.12409CAREP
Share
COinS