Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์เทคนิคการประเมินในชั้นเรียนตามแนวคิดของแองเจลโลและครอส เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of Angelo and Cross's classroom assessment techniques for the development of critical thinking skills
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.41
Abstract
พัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักเรียน โดยใช้เทคนิคการประเมินในชั้นเรียนตามแนวคิดของแองเจลโลและครอส และเปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักเรียน ที่ได้จากแบบสอบการคิดวิจารณญาณ ที่มีโครงสร้างตามทฤษฎีของเดรสเซลและเมย์ฮิวส์ ก่อนและหลังการใช้เทคนิคการประเมินในชั้นเรียน เปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักเรียน 3 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนจากครูที่ใช้เทคนิคการประเมินในชั้นเรียนอย่างเดียว กลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนจากครูที่ได้รับการบูรณาการเทคนิคการประเมินในชั้นเรียน ร่วมกับการวิจัยในชั้นเรียน และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนจากครูที่จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียนตามปกติ นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาข้อมูลป้อนกลับที่ได้จากแบบทดสอบในชั้นเรียน เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและจัดกลุ่มข้อมูลให้เป็นระเบียบ รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมในการใช้และปัญหาที่พบ ในระหว่างการนำแบบทดสอบในชั้นเรียนไปใช้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2546 ของโรงเรียนยโสธรพิทยาคม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษายโสธร เขต 1 สำนักงานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 82 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนทั้งสองห้อง (กลุ่มทดลอง) หลังการใช้แบบทดสอบในชั้นเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้แบบทดสอบในชั้นเรียน และมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนนักเรียนห้องที่ไม่ได้ใช้แบบทดสอบในชั้นเรียน (กลุ่มควบคุม) คะแนนทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักเรียน ก่อนและหลังการใช้แบบทดสอบในชั้นเรียน ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักเรียน 3 กลุ่ม ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop students' critical thinking skills by using Angelo and Cross's classroom assessment techniques and compare students' critical thinking skill scores from critical thinking tests developed on Dressel and Mayhey's theory before and after using classroom assessment techniques. To compare students' critical thinking skill scores, three groups of students were used, the first group was given classroom assessment, the second group was given by teachers who conducted classroom research and the last group was the controlled group with normal teaching. Furthermore, the researcher also studied feedback of classroom tests for content analysis and data grouping include analyzing suitability and problems when using classroom assessment techniques. The subjects were 82 mathayomsuksa five students in 2003 academic year of Yasothonpittayakom School. Yasothon Educational Service Area Office 1, Office of the Basic Educational Commission, Ministry of Education. The results were as follow 1. Two experimental groups obtain critical thinking skill scores after using classroom tests higher than before using classroom assessment techniques at .05 significance level. The controlled group obtains post-test scores higher than pre-test scores but no significant difference at .05 level. 2. After using classroom assessment techniques, three groups' critical thinking skill scores are found no significant difference at .05 level.
Share
COinS