Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของแบบการเรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ ที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learnings styles in constructivist multimedia lesson upon comprehension in mathematics of prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญเรือง เนียมหอม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.20
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความเข้าใจในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ในการเรียนโดยการใช้บทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยฝ่ายประถม จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 78 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสำรวจแบบการเรียนของ แอนโทนี่ กราส์ชา และเชอร์ริล ไรซ์แมน(1975) ปรับปรุงโดย วงสถิตย์ วัฒนเสรี (2544), บทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ และ แบบทดสอบวัดความเข้าใจในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ใช้สถิติทดสอบ One way ANOVA ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ ผู้เรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนที่ต่างกันเมื่อเรียนด้วยบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์แล้ว จะมีความเข้าใจในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the mathematics comprehension achievement of students with different learning styles learning from the constructivist multimedia lesson in mathematics. The subjects of this study were 78 prathom suksa six students from Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Primary school. The research instruments were a set of Student Learning Styles Questionnaire constructed by Grasha and Reichman (1975) modified by Wongsatit Wattanaseree (2001), constructivist multimedia lesson and mathematics comprehension achievement test constructed by researcher. The data were analyzed by one-way ANOVA at 0.05 level of significance. The result of this research revealed that: The students with different learning styles learning from the constructivist multimedia lesson had no different mathematics comprehension at 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License