Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวแปรที่สัมพันธ์กับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการสอนของครู ช่วงชั้นที่ 3-4 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Variables related to the utilization of information and communications technology in instruction of the third-fourth key stages teachers under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.19
Abstract
ศึกษาระดับการใช้ไอซีทีในการสอนของครูช่วงชั้นที่ 3-4 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้ไอซีทีในการสอนของครูช่วงชั้นที่ 3-4 กับตัวแปรด้านสถานภาพของครู ด้านการรับรู้ลักษณะของไอซีที และด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ของครู และศึกษาตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวน ในการใช้ไอซีทีในการสอนของครูช่วงชั้นที่ 3-4 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นครูที่ใช้ไอซีทีในการสอนช่วงชั้นที่ 3-4 ในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2546 จำนวน 385 คน จาก 38 โรงเรียนผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูผู้สอนช่วงชั้นที่ 3-4ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีการใช้ไอซีทีในระดับปานกลาง และจัดอยู่ในขั้นการแสวงหาสารสนเทศมากที่สุด 2. ในการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรเกณฑ์กับการไอซีทีในการสอนของครู พบว่าตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จำนวน 28 ตัว 7 อันดับแรกได้แก่ (1) ครูที่ศึกษาค้นคว้าและแสวงหาความรู้ด้านไอซีทีด้วยตนเองมากกว่าเดือนละ 6 ครั้ง (2) การรับรู้ว่าไอซีทีเป็นเครื่องมือที่ช่วยให้การเรียนการสอนมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น (3) ครูที่เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์/อินเทอร์เน็ตมากกว่า 6 หลักสูตรต่อปี (4) การรับรู้ว่า ไอซีทีเป็นเครื่องมือที่สามารถประยุกต์ใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับรายวิชาที่สอนได้ (5) ครูที่เรียนรู้การใช้ไอซีทีโดยศึกษาจากหลักสูตรที่จบการศึกษา (6) ครูที่ศึกษาค้นคว้าและแสวงหาความรู้ด้านไอซีทีด้วยตนเองจากเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต และ (7) การรับรู้ว่าไอซีทีเป็นเครื่องมือช่วยดาวน์โหลดโปรแกรมหรือเครื่องมือต่างๆ ทางอินเทอร์เน็ตได้โดยไม่เสียค่าใช้จ่าย และพบตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จำนวน 5 ตัว ได้แก่ (1) ครูที่มีอายุ 51-60 ปี (2) ครูที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี (3) ครูที่มีจำนวนชั่วโมงสอนมากกว่า 20 ชั่วโมงต่อสัปดาห์ (4) ครูที่ศึกษาค้นคว้าและแสวงหาความรู้ด้านไอซีทีด้วยตนเอง เดือนละ 1-3 ครั้ง และ (5) ครูที่เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ / อินเทอร์เน็ต 1-3 หลักสูตรต่อปี 3. ในการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้น (Stepwise Method) พบตัวแปรที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การทำนายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จำนวน 14 ตัวที่ร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ 57.1% ซึ่ง 3 อันดับแรกได้แก่ (1) การรับรู้ว่าไอซีทีเป็นเครื่องมือที่ช่วยให้การเรียนการสอนมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น (2) ครูที่เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์/อินเทอร์เน็ต มากกว่า 6 หลักสูตรต่อปี และ (3) ครูที่มีอายุต่ำกว่า 30 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the utilization of ICT in instruction of the third-fourth key stages teachers under the jurisdiction of the office of the Basic of the Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis. To study the relationship between the utilization of ICT in instruction of the third-fourth key stages teachers and three major selected variables: teacher status, perception of ICT characteristics and acquisition of knowledge. And to identify predictor variables in utilization of ICT in instruction of the third-fourth key stages teachers under the jurisdiction of the office of the Basic of the Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis. The samples were 385 teachers using ICT in instruction and teaching in the academic year of 2003 in 38 schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the Basic of the Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis. The findings revealed that 1. The third-fourth key stages teachers under the jurisdiction of the office of the Basic of the Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis utilize ICT in instruction in moderate level or in Orientation level. 2. There were statistically significant positive relationships at .01 level between the utilization of ICT and 28 selected variables. The first seven variables were (1) teachers who study and acquire ICT knowledge by oneself more than 6 times a month (2) ICT is a supportive tool that improves the efficiency of an instruction (3) teachers who attend computer / internet training more than six programs a year (4) ICT is an appropriate tool that can be applied to any subject (5) teachers who study ICT from institutions (6) teachers who study and acquire ICT knowledge from internet and (7) ICT is a tool that can download program or tools from internet for instruction without cost. There were statistically significant negative relationships at .01 level between the utilization of ICT and 5 selected variables. There were teachers (1) with 51-60 years of age (2) educational level lower than bachelor degree (3) teaching over 20 hours a week (4) study and acquire ICT knowledge 1-3 times a month and (5) attend computer / internet training 1-3 programs a year. 3. In stepwise multiple regression analysis at .01 level, there were 14 predictor variables which together were able to account for 57.1% of the variance. The first three variables were (1) ICT is a supportive tool that improves the efficiency of an instruction (2) teachers who attend computer / internet training more than six programs a year and (3) teachers with less than 30 years of age.
Creative Commons License