Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการของการเรียนการสอนเสริมออนไลน์ของสมาชิกโครงการจุฬาออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
problems and needs of Chulaonline members for online supplement learning programs
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.13
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการการการเรียนเสริมออนไลน์ของสมาชิกโครงการจุฬาออนไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ที่เรียนเสริมในโครงการจุฬาออนไลน์ จำนวน 181 คน เจ้าหน้าที่ของโครงการจุฬาออนไลน์ จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการ หาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าไคสแควร์ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (One-Way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการเรียนการสอนของผู้เรียนที่ลงทะเบียนเพื่อเรียนเสริมในโครงการจุฬาออนไลน์ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีเกรดเฉลี่ยสะสมอยู่ที่ 2.50 3.00 วิชาที่ผู้เรียนเลือกเรียนมากที่สุดคือ วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ จุดมุ่งหมายส่วนใหญ่ของผู้เรียน เรียนเพื่อต้องการทบทวนความรู้ที่เรียนในโรงเรียน ผู้เรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ในการใช้ไปรษณีย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผู้เรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีโฮมเพจส่วนตัว และผู้เรียนส่วนใหญ่เรียนวิชาในโครงการจุฬาออนไลน์ที่บ้าน โดยติดต่อผ่านสายโทรศัพท์ 2. สภาพของเจ้าหน้าที่ของโครงการจุฬาออนไลน์ เจ้าหน้าที่ของโครงการจุฬาออนไลน์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีวุฒิการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี มีประสบการณ์การทำงานอยู่ในช่วง 1-3 ปี 3. ปัญหาที่พบในการเรียนการสอนเสริมในโครงการจุฬาออนไลน์เป็นปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง ซึ่งพบว่า ผู้เรียนมีความเห็นว่า คณะผู้สอนไม่อธิบายแก้ข้อสงสัยผ่านกระดานสนทนา ไปรษณีย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ หรือ ห้องสนทนา ไม่กระตุ้นให้ผู้เรียนเกิดแรงจูงใจในการเรียน ไม่เอาใจใส่ผู้เรียนเป็นรายบุคคล เนื้อหายากเกินไปสำหรับผู้เรียน ความเร็วในการเชื่อมต่อต่ำ ให้แหล่งข้อมูลที่ใช้ศึกษาหาความรู้อย่างจำกัด ไม่มีการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้สอนและผู้เรียนจำนวนงานที่มอบหมายน้อยเกินไป 4. ปัญหาที่เจ้าหน้าที่ของโครงการจุฬาออนไลน์พบคือ ไวรัสคอมพิวเตอร์ในระบบเครือข่ายซึ่งทำให้เซิร์ฟเวอร์ไม่สามารถทำงานได้ตามปกติ บริการค้นหาข้อมูลที่มียังไม่สามารถค้นข้อมูลภายในเว็บไซต์อย่างละเอียดได้ ผู้เรียนใช้ภาษาไม่เหมาะสมในเว็บบอร์ด 5.ความต้องการของผู้เรียนในการเรียนการสอนเสริมออนไลน์ในโครงการจุฬาออนไลน์ คือต้องการเพิ่มความเร็วในการเชื่อมต่อกับเว็บไซต์ของโครงการจุฬาออนไลน์และต้องการการประเมินผลด้วยตนเองที่ชัดเจน 6. ความต้องการของเจ้าหน้าที่ในโครงการจุฬาออนไลน์ คือต้องการเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการค้นหาข้อมูลภายในเว็บไซต์ของจุฬาออนไลน์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study state, problems and needs of Chulaonline members for online supplement learning. The samples were 181 students who registerd for Chulaonline supplement learning programs and 5 Chulaonline staff members. Questionnaires and interview were used as research instruments to collect data. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi-square and analysis of variance. The findings were as follows : 1. The majority of students who registered for Chulaonline supplement learning program were muthayom suksa 6, female students with GPA of 2.50 3.00. The majority of students studied English subject. The main obective of students resgistered for the program was to review what they learned in school. Most students knew how to use e-mail. It was found that most students did not have their own homepage. When they wanted to get into Chulaonline, they normally logged on from home though the telephone line. 2. Out of 5 Chulaonline staff members the majority of them were male with bachelor degree and have been working with Chulaonline for 1 3 years. 3. The medium level of problems concerning Chulaonline, according to students, were the fact that Chulaonline instructors did not answer questions through webboard, e-mail or chatroom regularly. Instructors did not provide enough motivation to students. Students felt that the content provided were too difficult. Medium level of problems were also found on low speed of internet connection, inadequate supporting resources, insufficient interaction between instructors and students, and insufficient amount of assignment. 4. Problems of Chulaonline according to chulaonline staff members were the wide spread of computer virus, inadequate infermation provided for students and inappropriate language used by students on the webboard. 5. The needs of Chulaonline according to students were the fact that they would like to be able to perform a self-assessment and they would like to have a faster speed of internet connection. 6. The need of Chulaonline accroding to staff members were the fact that the program should provide better search engine.
Share
COinS