Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปฏิสัมพันธ์ของสถานการณ์ปัญหาที่นำเสนอบนเว็บ และการสนับสนุนการเรียนในการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก ที่มีต่อการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาทันตแพทย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An interaction of problem scenarios presented on web and learning support in problem-based learning upon critical thinking of dental students
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Second Advisor
เฉลิม วราวิทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.9
Abstract
ศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ของลักษณะของสถานการณ์ปัญหา ที่นำเสนอบนเว็บเป็นภาพประกอบคำบรรยายและข้อความ และการสนับสนุนการเรียนสองรูปแบบคือแบบมีติวเตอร์และไม่มีติวเตอร์ ที่มีต่อการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาทันตแพทย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการทดลอง คือ นักศึกษาทันตแพทย์ชั้นปีที่ 1 และ 2 มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น ปีการศึกษา 2546 จำนวน 80 คน แบ่งการทดลองออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มๆ ละ 20 คน ตามลักษณะของสถานการณ์ปัญหาและการสนับสนุนการเรียน แบ่งได้ดังนี้ (1) ได้รับสถานการณ์ปัญหาที่นำเสนอบนเว็บเป็นข้อความและมีติวเตอร์ (2) ได้รับสถานการณ์ปัญหาที่นำเสนอบนเว็บเป็นภาพประกอบคำบรรยายและมีติวเตอร์ (3) ได้รับสถานการณ์ปัญหาที่นำเสนอบนเว็บเป็นข้อความและไม่มีติวเตอร์ และ (4) ได้รับสถานการณ์ปัญหาที่นำเสนอบนเว็บเป็นภาพประกอบคำบรรยายและไม่มีติวเตอร์ เนื้อหาที่ใช้ในการเรียนคือทักษะที่สำคัญของวิชาชีพทันตแพทย์ การวัดการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ใช้แบบวัด Cornell Critical Thinking Test (Level Z) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ไม่พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างสถานการณ์ปัญหาและการสนับสนุนการเรียน ต่อค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณในนักศึกษาทันตแพทย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. สถานการณ์ปัญหาที่นำเสนอบนเว็บสองลักษณะคือ ภาพประกอบคำบรรยาย และข้อความในการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักศึกษาทันตแพทย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การสนับสนุนการเรียนแบบมีติวเตอร์ กับไม่มีติวเตอร์ ในการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาทันตแพทย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of different problem scenarios presented on web and learning support in problem-based learning upon critical thinking of dental students. The subjects were 80 first and second year dental students of Khon Kaen University, academic year 2003. They were divided into four treatment groups, 20 students in each group. These four treatment groups were divided according to problem scenarios and learning supports as: (1) verbal message scenarios with tutor, (2) picture with narration scenarios with tutor, (3) verbal message scenarios without tutor and (4) picture with narration scenarios without tutor. The content in problem-based learning was basic skills in dental professional. The Cornell Critical Thinking Test (Level Z) was used to measure critical thinking skills. The research findings were as follows: 1. There was found no interaction at 0.05 level of significance between problem scenarios presented on web and learning support in problem-based learning upon critical thinking skills of dental students. 2. There was found no difference at 0.05 level of significance between verbal message scenarios and picture with narration scenarios presented on web in problem-based learning upon critical thinking skills of dental students. 3. There was found no difference at 0.05 level of significance between learning support with tutor and without tutor in problem-based learning upon critical thinking skill of dental students.
Share
COinS