Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากสารเสพติดของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Self prevention behavior towards addicted substances usage among mathayom suksa three students in Samutprakan Province
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิพย์สิริ กาญจนวาสี
Second Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.202
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากสารเสพติด โดยใช้ทักษะการปฏิเสธและเจรจาต่อรองเพื่อรักษาผลประโยชน์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา และสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ตามตัวแปรนักเรียนกลุ่มเสี่ยง และนักเรียนกลุ่มปกติ ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเองจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาและสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 600 คน เป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มเสี่ยง 300 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มปกติ 300 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามฉบับสมบูรณ์ จำนวน 593 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากสารเสพติด โดยใช้ทักษะการปฏิเสธและเจรจา ต่อรองเพื่อรักษาผลประโยชน์ของตนเองของนักเรียนโดยส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับดี 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มปกติมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากสารเสพติด โดยใช้ทักษะการปฏิเสธและเจรจาต่อรองเพื่อรักษาผลประโยชน์ของตนเองดีกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มเสี่ยงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มเสี่ยงและนักเรียนกลุ่มปกติ มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากสารเสพติด โดยใช้ทักษะการปฏิเสธ และเจรจาต่อรอง อยู่ในระดับดี ยกเว้น ข้อ 6 ที่ว่า "เมื่อเพื่อนในกลุ่มบังคับให้เสพยาบ้า"
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study and compare the self prevention behavior towards addicted substances usage by using negotiation and refusal techniques for self benefit among Mathayom-suksa three students in school under the Jurisdiction of the General Education Department and the Jurisdiction of the National Primary Education in Commission in Samutprakan province. The constructed questionnaires were sent to 600 students, 593 questionnaires, accounting for 94.9 percent | were returned. The data were then analyzed to obtain percentages, means and standard deviation. The ttest was also analyzed to determine the significant differences at .05 level. The results revealed as follows: 1. The self prevention behavior towards addicted substances usage through the use of negotiation and refusal techniques for self benefits of over all students were found mostly at good level. 2. The self prevention behavior towards addicted substances usage through the use of negotiation and refusal techniques for self benefits of normal behavior students were found significantly better than those of the risk behavior students at the .05 level. 3. It was also found at the moderate level in item 6 which was shown that students tended to addicted substances when they were forced by their friends.
Share
COinS