Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการบริหารสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and administrative problems of safety environment of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Second Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.199
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ครั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพของสิ่งแวดล้อมและปัญหาการบริหารสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยในโรงเรียนและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการบริหารสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามตัวแปรขนาดของโรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพของสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนและปัญหาการบริหารสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยในโรงเรียนส่งไปยังกลุ่มประชากร ซึ่งได้แก่ผู้บริหารและครูอนามัยโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 862 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 720 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.52 ผู้วิจัยนำแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One - way analysis of vanance) และทดสอบรายคูโดยวิธีของเซฟเฟ่ (Scheffe' test) ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1. สภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน พบว่าโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีสภาพของสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัย แต่ก็มีอาคารเรียนที่สูงมากกว่า 3 ชั้น ยังไม่มีทางออกฉุกเฉินและบันไดหนีไฟ สำหรับอุบัติเหตุที่พบบ่อยคือ ชนกัน ลื่นหกล้ม และอุบัติเหตุจากการเล่นกีฬา สถานที่เกิดอุบัติเหตุส่วนใหญ่เป็นสนาม สนามเด็กเล่น และอาคารเรียน 2. ปัญหาการบริหารสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยในโรงเรียน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและมีปัญหารายด้าน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ด้านการจัดการ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านงบประมาณอยู่ในระดับปานกลางด้วย ยกเว้น ด้านอาคาร สถานที่ มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย 3. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการบริหารสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามขนาดของโรงเรียนโดยรวมพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และขนาดกลาง มีปัญหาการบริหารสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยมากกว่าโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ถ้าพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เพียงด้านเดียว คือ ด้านอาคาร สถานที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study the state and administrative problems and compare the administrative problems on safety environment of different school sizes under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropo is.Questionnaires were sent to 862 respondents and 720 questionnaires, accounted for 83.52 percent, were returned. The data were then analyzed by means of percentages, means, and standard deviations. One-way analysis of variance and Scheffe test were also applied to test the significant differences ai .05 level. The findings were as follows: 1. Most schools had safety environment but most schools had over three stones with no emergency doors or ore ladder exits. Characteristic of accidents found were bumping, falling, and sport injuries. Most accidents occurred in the fields, play grounds and school buildings. 2. The safety environment administrative problems were at the “moderate" level. The problems on the management, man and money were also found at the '‘moderate" level with the exception of problems regarding places and buildings which were at the "low" level. 3. Comparing the administrative problems on safety environment among those from the large. medium and small size schools revealed the statistically significant differences at the .05 level. The large and medium size schools had more problems than small size schools. The place and building had statistically significant differences at .05 level.
Creative Commons License