Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาต่อการอนุรักษ์ผ้าพื้นเมืองของไทย ในการเรียนการสอนโปรแกรมวิชาศิลปศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรี สถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of instructors and students towards Thai folk textile conservation in the instruction of art education program at undergraduate level, Rajabhat Institute
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.188
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาต่อ การอนุรักษ์ผ้าพื้นเมืองของไทยในการเรียนการสอนโปรแกรมวิชาศิลปศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรี สถาบันราชภัฏ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาศิลปะพื้นบ้าน 7 คน และนักศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 3 และชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 145 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นด้านผู้สอนและผู้เรียน ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน และด้านผลที่คาดหวังจากการจัดการศึกษา ที่ให้ความสำคัญกับการอนุรักษ์ผ้าพื้นเมืองของไทย เป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการ แบบประเมินค่าและแบบปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ([Mean]) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าความถี่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นต่อการอนุรักษ์ผ้าพื้นเมืองของไทย ในการเรียนการสอนทุกด้าน อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก กลุ่มอาจารย์มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากคือ ด้านผู้สอนและผู้เรียน คุณลักษณะของผู้สอนในเรื่องมีความ สนใจและความชื่นชอบในเรื่องผ้าพื้นเมือง เห็นคุณค่าของผ้าพื้นเมืองที่มีต่อวิถีชีวิต เห็นคุณค่าของผ้าพื้นเมืองในฐานะ ที่เป็นมรดกของชุมชนควรค่าแก่การอนุรักษ์ไว้ และมีความสามารถในการชี้ประเด็นให้ผู้เรียนเห็นความสำคัญและคุณค่า ของงานผ้าพื้นเมืองในฐานะที่เป็นมรดกของชุมชนคุณลักษณะของผู้เรียนในเรื่องมีการเสาะแสวงหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับงาน ศิลปะท้องถิ่น ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนในเรื่องการนำสื่อของจริงมาใช้ประกอบการสอน อันได้แก่ ตัวอย่างผ้าพื้นเมืองประเภทต่างๆ เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเกิดความรู้ความเข้าใจในรูปแบบ และลักษณะของผ้าพื้นเมืองแต่ละประเภท ด้านผลที่คาดหวังจากการจัดการศึกษา ที่ให้ความสำคัญกับการอนุรักษ์ผ้าพื้นเมืองของไทย ในเรื่องเกิดความร่วมมือกันระหว่างสถาบันการศึกษา ประชาชน และปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นในการที่จะช่วยกันอนุรักษ์มรดกผ้าพื้นเมืองของไทย กลุ่มนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากคือ ด้านผู้สอนและผู้เรียน คุณลักษณะของผู้สอนในเรื่องการเห็นคุณค่าของผ้าพื้นเมือง ในฐานะที่เป็นมรดกของชุมชนควรค่าแก่การอนุรักษ์ไว้ คุณลักษณะของผู้เรียนในเรื่องความรู้ความเข้าใจในคุณค่างานศิลปะพื้นบ้าน ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนในเรื่องการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้เกิดจิตสำนึก รัก หวงแหน และร่วมมือกันอนุรักษ์ผ้าพื้นเมืองซึ่งถือเป็นมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนให้คง อยู่สืบต่อไป ด้านผลที่คาดหวังจากการจัดการศึกษาที่ให้ความสำคัญกับการอนุรักษ์ผ้าพื้น เมืองของไทย ในเรื่องเป็นการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์งานมรดกของชุมชนให้มีชีวิต โดยการเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของวิถีชีวิตของคนในชุมชนอันจะก่อให้เกิดการอนุรักษ์แบบ ยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This is a survey research which intends to survey the opinions of the instructors and students towards Thai folk textile conservation in the instruction of Art Education Program at undergraduate level, Rajabhat Institute. The population in this research consists of 7 instructors who taught Thai Folk Art course and 145 junior and senior students. The tool for data collecting is the questionnaire to ask the opinions of the instructors and students about the teaching and learning management and the expected result from the educational management which emphasizes on Thai folk textile conservation. The questionnaire is in the form of checklist, evaluation and open end. The data analysis is done by percentage, mean (X), standard deviation (S.D.) and frequency. The result of the research were found that. The instructors and students mostly agreed with Thai folk textile conservation in every aspect of the instruction. The instructors had opinion mostly agreed about the instructors and learners as the following. In case of the characteristic of the instructors, it seemed that the instructors in this field had interest and satisfaction with folk textiles, realized its value contributed to the way of life, realized its value as the heritage of the community which should be preserved and had ability to point out the importance and value of folk textiles as the heritage of community to the learners. In case of the learner, it was evident that the learners themselves tried to look for additional information and knowledge about folk art. With reference to the teaching and learning management, the real samples have been illustrated in the class such as the sample of various types of folk textiles in order to make the learners understand the design and attribute of each type. The expected result from the research to place importance on Thai folk textile conservation and to bring cooperation between educational institutes, people and local scholars to preserve the heritage of Thai folk textiles. The students had opinion mostly agreed about the instructors and learners as the following. In case of the characteristic of the instructors, the instructors should realize the value of the folk textiles as the heritage of the community which should be preserved. In case of the learner, they should have understanding in the value of the folk art. About the learning and teaching management, it should establish the purpose to build the sense of possession, love and cooperation to preserve the folk textiles, which was considered as a cultural heritage of the community to last long. The expected result from the educational management to place importance on the folk textile conservation to enhance the conservation of the heritage of community to be a part of way of life of people in the community which will bring a steady conservation.
Share
COinS