Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาของครูต้นแบบตามแนวปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study on art education instructional management of the master teachers based on the learning reform
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.185
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาของครูต้นแบบตามแนวปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยครูต้นแบบศิลปศึกษาที่ได้รับคัดเลือกในปีการศึกษา 2541 -2543 จำนวน 12 คน นักวิชาการศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 29 คน และครูศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ( X ̅ ) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการจัดการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาของครูต้นแบบตามแนวปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้แบ่งเป็น 6 ด้าน ดังนี้ ด้านการเตรียมการสอน ครูต้นแบบศิลปศึกษา ศึกษาวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร ทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เตรียมเนื้อหา สื่อ การเรียนรู้และเตรียมการด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มิวิสัยทัศน์กว้างไกล 2) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ครูต้นแบบศิลปศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มิรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ เน้นประสบการณ์จริงที่หลากหลาย นำหลายทฤษฎี มาประยุกต์และบูรณาการและบูรณาการสอดแทรกคุณธรรม จริยธรรม ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) ด้านการผลิตและเลือกใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ ครูต้นแบบศิลปศึกษา ใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์หรือวัสดุที่มีในท้องถิ่น รวมทั้งสื่อธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม และสื่อการเรียนรู้ประเภทวัสดุของจริง ที่เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และให้ผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการผลิตและเลือกใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ 4) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ครูต้นแบบศิลปศึกษามีรูปแบบการวัดและประเมินผลตามสภาพจริง ใช้รูปแบบการประเมินที่หลากหลาย เพื่อให้ทราบพัฒนาการของ ผู้เรียน ให้ผู้เรียนประเมินตนเองเพื่อนประเมินเพื่อน ส่วนผู้ปกครองและชุมชน มีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินบางครั้ง 5) ด้านการจัดปัจจัยส่งเสริมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ครูต้นแบบศิลปศึกษาจัดบรรยากาศ สภาพแวดล้อมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ จัดป้ายนิเทศ ข่าวสารทางด้านศิลปะ ทั้งในและนอกห้องเรียน โดยผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดตกแต่งห้องเรียน มีการวางแผนให้นักเรียนได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าจากแหล่งเรียนรู้ต่าง ๆ โดยเน้นความเป็นท้องถิ่นและความเป็นไทย 6) ด้านการประสานความร่วมมือเพื่อจัดการเรียนรู้ ครูต้นแบบศิลปศึกษา บูรณาการวิชาศิลปศึกษากับครูผู้สอนรายวิชาอื่น มีการชี้แจงให้ผู้ปกครองและชุมชนรับทราบเกี่ยวกับนโยบายการจัดการเรียนการสอนในการประชุมผู้ปกครอง รวมทั้งมีการเชิญหน่วยงานของรัฐบาล เอกชนและผู้ปกครองที่เป็นภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ร่วมเป็นวิทยากรในการจัดการเรียนรู้ในบางโอกาสครูต้นแบบมีความตั้งใจและอุทิศเวลาในการทำงานด้านการสอน เลียสละกำสังกาย กำลังทรัพย์เพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนตลอดเวลาเป็นผู้ใฝ่รู้ พัฒนาตนเองโดยเข้ารับการอบรม สัมมนาเพื่อสร้างภูมิความรู้ใหม่ ๆ ให้ตนเอง เป็นวิทยากรในการถ่ายทอดความรู้ให้แก่สังคมและชุมชนอยู่เสมอ ใช้ความรู้ทางจิตวิทยาในการจัดการเรียนการสอน เป็นผู้มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับชุมชนและองค์กร ท้องถิ่น เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกับท้องถิ่นอย่างสม่ำเสมอ จัดการเรียนการสอนที่เชื่อมโยงกับภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นและศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย รวมทั้งการทำนุบำรุง วัฒนธรรมในบริบทอื่น ๆ เช่น การอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้าน การแต่งกายด้วยผ้าไทย เป็นต้น ทางด้านความคิดเห็นของนักวิชาการศิลปศึกษาและครูศิลปศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาของครูต้นแบบพบว่า ด้านการเตรียมการสอน ด้านการผลิตและเลือกใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล ด้านการประสานความร่วมมือเพื่อจัดการเรียนรู้ นักวิชาการศิลปศึกษาและครูศิลปศึกษามิความเห็นด้ายในระดับมาก ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ นักวิชาการศิลปศึกษาและครูศิลปศึกษามีความเห็นด้วยในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านการจัดปัจจัยส่งเสริมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ นักวิชาการศิลปศึกษามีความเห็นด้วยในระดับมากที่สุด ครูศิลปศึกษามีความเห็นด้วยในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the art education instructional management of the master teachers based on the learning reform. The population in the research were 12 art education master teachers who were selected in academic year of 1997 -1999, 29 art educators and 30 art education teachers. The instruments used in the research were interview forms and questionaire, then the obtained data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that the art education instructional management of the master teachers based on the learning reform were as follows : 1) Teaching preparation : the art education master teachers studied and analyzed curriculums, prepared lesson plans and contents, instructional materials and measurement and evaluation, had widely and farther vision. 2) student - centered learning activities managing : the art education master teachers used the student - centered approach in instruction by emphasizing a variety of real experiences. Theories are adopted and applied for instructional integration. Morals and ethics are also infused in instruction management. 3) Instructional materials producing and exploiting : the art education master teachers used the products and natural in local area from the natural and environmental resources, and encouraged students in producing and exploiting the instructional materials. The authentic local-wisdom materials were also employed. 4) Measurement and evaluation : the art education master teachers employed a variety of assessment such as authentic assessment, self - assessment 1 peer assessment and art minded. Parents and communities are sometimes asked for participating in student assessment. 5) Learning process promoting factors : the art education master teachers managed the learning environment. Art bulletin board, art news are organized both inside and outside the classroom by the students. The students had opportunities to learn from a variety of learning resources especially เก local and Thai styles. 6) Cooperation : the art education master teachers cooperated with teachers of other subjects in teaching art education. Parents and communities were informed about the instructional policies and the local wisdom, both the government and private sectors were sometimes invited in learning management. The master teachers had high intention and devoted their lives for students' development. They also developed themselves by attending in teacher training or seminars and disseminated their developed innovation to other teachers and societies regularly, used the knowledge of psychology for instructional management. They had good relationship to the communities and local; organization by aligning the instructional management with the local wisdom and (Thai art and culture including conserving folk art and culture and put on Thai-style costumes. For art educators' and art education teachers' opinions about the instructional model, it was found that : Teaching preparation, instructional materials producing and exploiting, measurement and evaluation and cooperation : art educators' and art education teachers' opinions were at the high level, student- centered learning activities managing ; art educators' and art education teachers’ opinions were at the highest level. Learning process promoting factors : art educators' opinions were at the highest level but art education teachers’ opinions were at the high level.
Creative Commons License