Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยน้ำหนักที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความเร็วของนักกีฬาฟุตบอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of supplementary plyometric training with weight on speed development of soccer player
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Second Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.147
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยน้ำหนัก ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความเร็วของนักกีฬาฟุตบอล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาฟุตบอลชายวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 24 คน โดยสุ่มแบบกำหนดลงในกลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกตามปกติและฝึกความเร็ว และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกตามปกติ ฝึกความเร็วและฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยน้ำหนัก ทำการฝึก 2 วัน ต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบความเร็วในการวิ่ง 27 เมตร ก่อนการทดลองหลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ หลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีการทดสอบของตูกี เอ (Tukey a) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยน้ำหนัก 8 สัปดาห์ มีผลต่อการพัฒนาความเร็ว (3.60 วินาที) ดีกว่าการฝึกความเร็วเพียงอย่างเดียว (3.84 วินาที) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยน้ำหนัก 6 สัปดาห์และ 8 สัปดาห์ การพัฒนาความเร็ว (3.61, 3.60 วินาที) ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the effect of supplementary plyometric training with weight on speed development of soccer player. The subjects were 24 soccer players from the College of Physical Education of Samutsakhon by randomization. The subjects were randomly assigned into two groups, each group consisted of 12 soccer players : The first experimental group was soccer drills and speed training.The second experimental group was soccer drills, speed training and supplementary of plyometric training with weight. All experimental groups trained two days a week for a period of eight weeks. The data of speed 27 metre, were taken before experiment, after the four, six and eight weeks. The data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations, one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures and multiple comparison by the Tukey (a) were also employed for testing statistically significant different. The results indicated that 1. After eight weeks, speed development of supplementary plyometric training with weight group (3.60 seconds) was significantly better than speed training group (3.84 seconds) at the .05 level. 2. There was no significant difference at the .05 level after six and eight weeks on speed development (3.61, 3.60 seconds) of supplementary plyometric training with weight.
Share
COinS