Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความพร้อมของการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษา ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of readiness in participating in educational management of Subdistrict Administrative Organization in Si Sa Ket province
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.127
Abstract
ศึกษาความพร้อมของการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล (อบต.) จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ด้านวิชาการ งบประมาณ บุคลากรและบริหารทั่วไป โดยศึกษาจาก อบต.ทั้งหมดของจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ จำนวน 203 แห่ง ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามคือ ผู้บริหาร อบต.และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์คือ ผู้บริหาร อบต. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลวิเคราะห์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละและวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ส่วนดังนี้ ส่วนที่ 1 ความพร้อมในการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาในเรื่องระดับ/ประเภท รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วม หน่วยงานที่ อบต. มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาเรื่องที่ อบต. ดำเนินการในการมีส่วนร่วมและวิธีการหรือลักษณะที่มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษา พบว่า การจัดการศึกษาในรูปแบบของการศึกษาในระบบ อบต. มีความพร้อมในการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษา ในระดับก่อนประถมถึงมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น การจัดการศึกษาในรูปแบบของการศึกษานอกระบบ อบต. มีความพร้อมในการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาเกือบทุกรายการยกเว้นศูนย์ฝึกวิชาชีพ การจัดการศึกษาในรูปแบบของการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย อบต.มีความพร้อมในการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาทุกรายการ หน่วยงานที่ อบต. พร้อมมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาคือ ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก (ถ่ายโอนจาก สปช.) ศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กของกรมการพัฒนาชุมชน และศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กของกรมการศาสนา เรื่องที่ อบต. พร้อมมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการคือ งานบริหารทั่วไปและงานงบประมาณ วิธีการที่ อบต. เข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมมีหลายลักษณะ : เป็นกรรมการสถานศึกษาให้ความเห็นหรือคำปรึกษา ให้การสนับสนุนงบประมาณ ให้การสนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ สละกำลังกาย เป็นวิทยากรและร่วมกิจกรรมที่สถานศึกษาจัด ส่วนที่ 2 ความพร้อมในการมีส่วนร่วมตามเกณฑ์และวิธีการประเมินความพร้อม ขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในการจัดการศึกษา ของอนุกรรมการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาขององค์กรส่วนท้องถิ่น และตามเกณฑ์ประเมินความพร้อมในการถ่ายโอนสถานศึกษา ของสำนักงานปฏิรูปการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้บริหาร อบต. ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าถ้าใช้เกณฑ์ดังกล่าวข้างต้น อบต. ยังไม่พร้อมในการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษา ส่วนที่ 3 บทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงและบทบาทที่คาดหวังของ อบต. ในการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษา พบว่า บทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง อบต. มีบทบาทในการมีส่วนร่วมจัดการศึกษาให้แก่ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก (ถ่ายโอนจาก สปช.) ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กของกรมการพัฒนาชุมชน ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กของกรมการศาสนา ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ วิธีการที่ อบต. เข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมมีหลายลักษณะและทุกประเภทของการศึกษามากน้อยต่างกันไป โดยส่วนใหญ่เข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมในเรื่องการบริหารงานทั่วไปและการบริหารงบประมาณ บทบาทที่คาดหวัง ผู้บริหาร อบต. และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาส่วนใหญ่คาดหวังให้ อบต. มีส่วนร่วมจัดการศึกษาให้มากกว่าที่เป็นจริงในปัจจุบันในทุกด้าน โดยผู้บริหาร อบต. มีความคาดหวังสูงกว่าผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the readiness to participate in educational management of the sub-district administration organizations in Srisaket province in the matter of academic affairs, financial management, personnel management, and general management. Every sub-district administration organizations in Srisaket were research population. Instruments used were questionnaires, interviewing, and documentary reviewing Data were analyzed in terms of frequency distribution, percentages and content analysis. Results were divided into 3 parts as follows: Part I The readiness to participate when considering by levels, types, tasks, and ways to participate - Three types of education sub-district administration organizations participated in were formal education, non-formal education, and informal education. For the formal eduation, the readiness was at the level of pre-primary education up to lower secondary education. For the non-formal education, the readiness was at every education units but the vocational training centers. For the informal education, the readiness was at every education units. The education units which sub-district administration organizations were ready to participate in their management were the child development centers (transferred from the Office of National Primary Education Commission), non-formal ducation centers, pre-school child development centers of the Community Development Institutions, and pre-school child development centers of Religious Institutions. Participatory was in two educational management area; general management and financial management and was conducted in many ways such as sending a representative to participate in school-board committee, lending advisory services, supporting in school/education services' finance and educational supplies, etc. Part II The readiness to participate according to criteria and method to assess the readiness of the sub-committee of the local organization and the sub-district education reform bureau - Rating within the criteria of the two institutes mentioned above, Srisaket sub-district administration organizations were not ready to participate in its local education management. Part III The actual performing role and the expected role of sub-distrct administration organizations in participating in local education management - The sub-district administration organizations' actual role were within various educational services such as the child development cnters (transferred from the Office of National Primary Education Commission), pre-school child development centers of the Community Deelopment Institutions, and pre-school child development centers of Religious Institutions, district-non-formal education centers. Ways of participating were varies and within various types of education and mostly in the area of general management and financial management. The expected role was that sub-district administration organizations to participate more and in every aspect of local education management. The sub-district administrators had more expectation than the educational administrators did.
Creative Commons License