Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนนำร่อง การจัดทำงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of strategic planning of pilot schools on performance-based budgeting's administrators under the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.123
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนนำร่อง การจัดทำงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การศึกษาสถานภาพสถานศึกษา ภารกิจหลักเน้นจัดการศึกษาให้กับเด็กปกติเป็นหลัก ส่วนเด็กพิการ เด็กที่มีความสามารถพิเศษมีการเน้นน้อย ผลผลิตหลักคือ จัดบริการการศึกษาก่อนประถมศึกษา ประถมศึกษา และมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ทุกโรงเรียนได้รับผลกระทบจากปัจจัยด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ด้านเทคโนโลยี ด้านเศรษฐกิจ และด้านการเมืองและกฎหมาย ปัจจัยภายนอกที่เป็นโอกาสคือ ปัจจัยด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ส่วนอุปสรรคคือ ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ปัญหาพบมากที่สุดคือ ไม่สามารถแยกประเด็นปัญหาให้ตรงปัจจัยหลักได้ สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ทุกโรงเรียนได้รับผลกระทบจากปัจจัยด้านโครงสร้างและนโยบายสถานศึกษา ด้านผลผลิตและการบริการ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการเงิน ด้านวัสดุ อุปกรณ์และเทคโนโลยี ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ปัจจัยภายในที่เป็นจุดแข็งคือ ด้านโครงสร้างและนโยบายสถานศึกษา ส่วนปัจจัยภายในที่เป็นจุดอ่อนคือ ปัจจัยด้านวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ และเทคโนโลยี ปัญหาพบมากที่สุดคือ บุคลากรไม่กล้าแสดงความคิดเห็นอย่างตรงไปตรงมา การประเมินสถานภาพสถานศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่สถานศึกษาอยู่ในสถานภาพเอื้อและแข็ง ปัญหาพบมากที่สุดคือ วิทยากรที่ให้ความรู้ ขาดความรู้และประสบการณ์ในการประเมินสถานภาพสถานศึกษา การกำหนดทิศทางสถานศึกษา การกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ผู้บริหารและคณะครูเป็นผู้กำหนด ส่วนจุดเน้นของวิสัยทัศน์คือ โรงเรียนจัดการศึกษาตามมาตรฐานการศึกษา ปัญหาพบมากที่สุดคือ บุคลากรขาดความรู้ ประสบการณ์ในการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ การกำหนดพันธกิจของโรงเรียน สอดคล้องกับวิสัยทัศน์ สาระสำคัญ คือ พัฒนาบุคลากรให้ได้มาตรฐาน ปัญหาพบมากที่สุดคือ การใช้ คำ สำนวนที่ใช้เขียนพันธกิจไม่รัดกุม สาระสำคัญของเป้าประสงค์คือ นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมที่พึงประสงค์ ส่วนลักษณะของเป้าประสงค์สอดคล้องกับพันธกิจของโรงเรียนนำร่อง ปัญหาพบมากที่สุดคือ เป้าประสงค์ที่ได้ไม่มีความเป็นรูปธรรม ที่สามารถวัดได้ การกำหนดผลผลิตหลักครอบคลุมกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ที่เป็นนักเรียนปกติและครอบคลุมตัวชี้วัดด้านปริมาณและด้านคุณภาพ ปัญหาพบมากที่สุดคือ ขาดบุคลากรที่มี ความรู้ความชำนาญประสบการณ์ ในการกำหนดผลผลิตหลัก การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ สถานศึกษาจัดทำกลยุทธ์ระดับองค์กร แผนงาน และโครงการ กลยุทธ์ต่างๆ ตอบสนองงานอำนวยการ งานจัดการศึกษาและงานกิจกรรมนักเรียน กลุ่มผู้รับประโยชน์ คือ นักเรียน โรงเรียน ครู/บุคลากร และชุมชน ปัญหาพบมากที่สุด คือ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ ประสบการณ์ในการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ การกำหนดตัวชี้วัด มีการกำหนดตัวชี้วัดผลผลิต และผลลัพธ์ โดยโรงเรียนเป็นผู้กำหนดเอง อาศัยแนวคิดจากวิทยากร และจากการศึกษาเอกสาร ปัญหาพบมากที่สุด คือ ขณะอบรมวิทยากรไม่ได้เน้นความสำคัญของตัวชี้วัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the state and problems of strategic planning of pilot schools on performance-based budgeting's administrators under the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The results of the research were as follows: The study of the school state : The main missions were educational management for normal child, deformed child and special skill child. The main output were educational service for primary level, pre-primary level and junior high school. The external environment of all schools affected by social-cultural factors, technological factors, economic factors and political and legal factors. The external factors were social-cultural factors as the opportunity and economic factors as the threat. The most of obvious problem founded was incapacity of issue identification to match the main factors. The internal environment of the school were affected by organizational structure and policy factors, productive and service, financial factors, material and technology factors and management factors. The organizational structure and policy factors as the strength and material and technology factors as the weakness. The most of obvious problem founded was there no opinion exposure. The evaluation of school status. The majority were specifies: the schools is start. The most of obvious problem was an expert lack the knowledge, skills and experience in evaluate the school status. The establishment of school direction : The vision formulation to assign by an administrators and staffs who formulators. The emphasis point was management of education as standard education. The most of obvious problem was the participants lack the knowledge and experience in an vision formulation. The mission formulation of schools to agree with an vision. An vital issue was developed the personnel as the standard. The most of obvious problem was used the wording and literary style on writing vision not well-fitting and an vision unable specify of unites' school. An vital goals were the desirable behavior of students. The goals to agree with mission of the pilot schools. The most of obvious problem was the goals no objectivity that can not validity. The main outputs formulation were covering the target that the normal child and covering quantitative indicators and qualitative indicators. The most of obvious problem was the participants lack of knowledge and experience in the main outputs formulation. The establishment of school strategies : The strategies of schools were covered corporate level, business level and functional level. All strategies respond to administration, education management and student affair. The benefit groups were student, schools, staffs and communities. The most of obvious problem was the participants lack of knowledge and experience in strategic formulation. The establishment of indicator : The output and outcome indicators formulation to assign by the schools that consult an expert and study from the documents. The most of obvious problem was an expert not emphasize on indicators and no criteria in indicators formulation on the moment of the training.
Creative Commons License