Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินการในการจัดการเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of student-centered learning management in secondary school of the Department of General Education region one
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.122
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการในการจัดการเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 103 คน ครู-อาจารย์ 364 คน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้แบ่งเป็น 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) การเตรียมการ 2) การดำเนินการ 3) การประเมินผล ซึ่งวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ โดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สิ่งที่โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ดำเนินการได้เหมาะสมแล้ว คือ การกำหนดนโยบาย การจัดทำแผนงาน/โครงการ การประชาสัมพันธ์ การพัฒนาบุคลากร การจัดระบบนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ส่วนสิ่งที่โรงเรียนควรจัดให้มีหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไข คือ งบประมาณ สื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์และเทคโนโลยี จำนวนนักเรียน การติดตามและประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To expiore the current situation and problems in managing of student-centered learning in secondary schools of the Department of General Education region one. The study population and sample consisted of 103 school administrators, and 364 teachers who were answered the questionnaire from all the 103 secondary schools. The questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to the 3 areas of student-centered learning management, namely 1) preparation 2) implementation and 3) evaluation. Frequencies, and percentage were used to analyze the data. The results of the study indicated that schools had properly managed the following: policy formulation, planning, public relations, personnel development, effective internal supervision system in schools. While the areas that needed to be provided or improved included the following: budget, equipments and technology, students number, follow-up, and management evaluation.
Creative Commons License