Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบจำลองแบบสมบูรณ์ในการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐาน สำหรับสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of comprehensive school-based management model for basic education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
ดิเรก ศรีสุโข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.121
Abstract
พัฒนาแบบจำลองแบบสมบูรณ์ในการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐาน สำหรับสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน การวิจัยมี 5 ขั้นตอนคือ การศึกษาในขั้นต้นเพื่อกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัย การศึกษาภาคสนามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารโรงเรียนปัจจุบัน การร่างแบบจำลอง การประเมินแบบจำลอง และการนำเสนอแบบจำลอง แหล่งข้อมูลที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน เอกสาร และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์และการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แบบจำลองที่เสนอเป็นแบบจำลองแบบสมบูรณ์ (Comprehensive Model) ในการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐาน สำหรับสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทของประเทศไทยในปัจจุบัน เป็นแบบจำลองที่ครอบคลุมภารกิจของโรงเรียนทุกด้าน สอดคล้องกับสาระที่กำหนดในพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 ประกอบด้วย 6 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนนำ การวางแผน การจัดองค์การ การนำ การควบคุม และสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารครอบคลุมภารกิจ 4 ด้าน คือ การบริหารงานวิชาการ การบริหารงบประมาณ การบริหารงานบุคคล และการบริหารทั่วไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the comprehensive school-based management model for basic education insittutions. Research procedures consisted of preliminary study to set research conceptual framework, field studies of current school management, draft the model, and feasibility study of the proposed model. Key informants were school principals and some selected scholars. Data collections were undertaken by means of documents analyses, interviewing, through questionnaires and focus group interviews. Frequencies, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviations were used to analyze the data. Major findings were as follows: The comprehensive school-based management model described how to manage school by school-based management approach which correspond to Thai education context. The model has three major components including six main parts; introduction, organizing, planning, leading controlling and school management information system, four managerial functions; planning, organizing, leading and controlling and four school tasks ; academic, finance, personnel and general management affairs.
Share
COinS