Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานการใช้หลักสูตรตามแนว โครงการบูรณาการคุณธรรม จริยธรรม ค่านิยมและคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ ในการสอนอาชีวศึกษาของสถานศึกษานำร่อง กรมอาชีวศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the operation of curriculum implementation by the integration of moral, ethics, norm, and desirable characteristics required in vocational education teaching in pilot colleges, Department of Vocational Education
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.115
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงานการใช้หลักสูตรตามแนวโครงการบูรณาการคุณธรรม จริยธรรม ค่านิยม และคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ในการสอนอาชีวศึกษาของสถานศึกษานำร่อง, กรมอาชีวศึกษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษานำร่อง จำนวน 22 แห่ง ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยแจกแจงความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเตรียมการ สถานศึกษากำหนดนโยบายเฉพาะของสถานศึกษาเพิ่มเติมแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินงาน ศึกษาข้อมูลเบื้องตนที่เกี่ยวข้อง ประชุมคณะกรรมการเพื่อวางแผนการดำเนินงาน จัดประชุมชี้แจงและจัดอบรมให้ความรู้แก่ครูผู้สอน ปัญหาที่พบคือ สถานศึกษาขาดการรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เป็นระบบ ขาดแคลนวิทยากรที่เชี่ยวชาญ สำหรับครูผู้สอน พบว่ามีการศึกษาคุณลักษณะ 14 ประการ วิเคราะห์หลักสูตร วิเคราะห์ลักษณะธรรมชาติวิชาที่จะสอน เลือกกำหนดคุณธรรม จริยธรรมฯ ที่จะบูรณาการในรายวิชา จัดทำแผนการสอนที่มีการบูรณาการคุณธรรม จริยธรรมฯ ปัญหาที่พบ คือครูผู้สอนไม่เข้าใจและไม่มีเวลาในการจัดทำแผนการสอนตามแนวของโครงการ การดำเนินการ พบว่า สถานศึกษามีการสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาตนเองของครูผู้สอน ให้ความช่วยเหลือและอำนวยความสะดวกแก่ครูผู้สอนในการเตรียมการสอน จัดสภาพแวดล้อม สถานที่ ระบบการทำงานที่อำนวยความสะดวกต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน จัดตารางสอนให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ มีการนิเทศติดตามผลและการให้ความช่วยเหลือแก่ครูผู้สอน จัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนนักศึกษาเพื่อปลูกฝังคุณธรรม จริยธรรมฯ ปัญหาที่พบ คือ การขาดการนิเทศติดตามอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ครูผู้สอนมีภาระมาก และกิจกรรมนักเรียนนักศึกษาที่จัดให้ไม่น่าสนใจ ส่วนครูผู้สอน พบว่าก่อนสอน มีการศึกษาแผนการสอนที่จัดทำขึ้น กิจกรรมที่ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนได้แก่ การบรรยาย การทำงานกลุ่ม การฝึกปฏิบัติจริง และการถาม-ตอบ ครูผู้สอนใช้แบบบันทึกการสังเกตพฤติกรรมและใช้ข้อมูลจากชิ้นงานของผู้เรียนในการวัดผลประเมินผลด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรมฯ โดยมีสัดส่วนคะแนนเป็น 80 : 20 ปัญหาที่พบคือ ผู้เรียนคุ้นเคยกับการเป็นผู้รับฟัง จำนวนผู้เรียนในแต่ละชั้นมากเกินไป และครูผู้สอนขาดประสบการณ์และความชำนาญ การประเมินผล พบว่า สถานศึกษาประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนโดยภาพรวมในแต่ละภาคเรียน และรวบรวมข้อมูลจัดทำรายงานผลเสนอต่อผู้บริหาร ส่วนครูผู้สอน มีการประเมินแผนการสอนที่นำไปใช้กับสถานการณ์จริง และนำข้อมูลมาปรับปรุงแผนการสอนครั้งต่อไป ปัญหาที่พบ คือ สถานศึกษาขาดการวางแผนเกี่ยวกับการสรุปและรายงานผล และครูผู้สอนบางส่วนไม่มีเวลาในการปรับปรุงแผนการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study the operations and problems of a curriculum implementation by the Integration of Moral, Ethical, Norm and Desirable Characteristics Required in Vocational Education Teaching in Pilot Colleges. Data was provided by administrators and instructors from 22 Pilot College vocational education programs. The researcher collected this data through questionnaires, which was then analyzed and calculated in percentage. Results of this study showed that for preparation, the colleges would set additional policy for each institutions. They would set up an administrative board and study initial data. Administrative board meetings would then be held for project planning, announcement and instructor training. Problems that were encountered began with the colleges lacking necessary information to develop a system and faculty expertise. Instructors studied concerning the 14 traits, curriculum analysis, course natural traits analysis, selection of morals and ethics to be taught and course planning. They found they didn’t understand or have enough time to develop proper lesson plans. During operation, it was found the pilot colleges did promote and support the program as well as faculty development. They provided the necessary assistance, enhancing teachers’ convenience, improving teaching environments and improving overall administration for instructional management focus on child-centered. Supervision were also implemented to assist teachers. Special activities were also organized to instruct students in morals and ethics. Still, supervision were not regular and causing problems. Teachers had too much burden and the activities were not interesting so did not draw the attention of students. They said they had the opportunity to review teaching plans as well as project activities that include lectures, group work, on-the-job training and question-answer sessions. Teachers recorded student behavior on provided forms, which also included recording work results concerning moral and ethics, based on an 80:20 ratio. The problems they had were that there were too many students at every level and they lacked experience and expertise. An evaluation, colleges evaluated the necessary traits for students in each semester and combined the data before presenting them to administrators. Teachers, evaluated teaching plans and presented data in order to adjust and improve the plans. Problems they encountered were lack of planning in summaries and report, or reviews of the programs by the implementing pilot colleges and teachers not having sufficient time to improve the plans properly.
Creative Commons License