Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ในโรงเรียนแกนนำร่วมพัฒนาหลักสูตร สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on local wisdom implementation in curriculum development in schools of the curriculum try-out project under the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.109
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น มาใช้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ในโรงเรียนแกนนำร่วมพัฒนาหลักสูตร สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และครูผู้สอน ในโรงเรียนแกนนำร่วมพัฒนาหลักสูตร 35 โรง ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษา สำรวจ รวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และนำมาใช้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น มาใช้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาพบว่า ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่นำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านคติ ความคิด ความเชื่อ ในเรื่องคุณธรรม จริยธรรม มาใช้ในการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ของโรงเรียน ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่นำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านการประกอบอาชีพในท้องถิ่น โดยนำกิจกรรมหรือเนื้อหาในเรื่องการท่องเที่ยวในท้องถิ่น มาใช้ในการกำหนดสาระการเรียนรู้รายปี/รายภาค การจัดทำคำอธิบายรายวิชา การจัดทำหน่วยการเรียนรู้ การจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ หัวหน้ากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนส่วนใหญ่นำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น มาใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน โดยนำกิจกรรมหรือเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านการประกอบอาชีพในท้องถิ่น มาใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียน ในการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้และประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่นำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ตามสาระการเรียนรู้และกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ปัญหาการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาพบว่า บุคลากรในโรงเรียนขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ โรงเรียนขาดการรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ทำให้ครูผู้สอนไม่สามารถนำมาใช้ได้ บุคลากรในโรงเรียนไม่มีเวลาที่จะดำเนินการ และยังขาดการประสานงานระหว่างโรงเรียนกับท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate schools' local wisdom implementation and problems in developing the curriculum. The samples were administrators, heads of development activities, heads of learning strands and teachers in 35 schools of the Curriculum Try-out Project under the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The instruments employed for collecting data were questionnaires. The obtained data were analyzed by means of frequency, percentage and content analysis. The findings revealed that most schools undertook studies and surveys in order to gather data on local wisdom and the implementation in developing curriculum. It was revealed that most school administrators applied local wisdom regarding moral and ethical preceptions, ideas, and believes in determining school vision. Local career wisdoms were implemented by most teachers. Teachers applied content on local tourism to stipulate the learning strands for each semester; to prepare course description; to design units; and to prepare instructional plans for their students. Most of the heads of learner development activities applied content concerning local career wisdom to organize learner development activities. Moreover, the study also revealed that most teachers applied local wisdom to organize classroom learning as well as to evaluate students' learning according to each learning strand and learner development activities. As for the problems in implementing local wisdom to develop the curriculum, it was showed that school personnel lack knowledge and understanding of local wisdom implementation. Teachers were unable to implement local wisdom because there was no data collection undertaken by schools; whereas, school personnel had insufficient time to carry out it. The findings showed the lack of cooperation between schools and local community
Creative Commons License