Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้ภาพพจน์ในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on figure of speech used in composing Thai poetry of mathayom suksa four students in schools under the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลพร บัณฑิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.94
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ภาพพจน์ในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีความสามารถในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ภาษาไทยสูงและต่ำ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร 2.เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการใช้ภาพพจน์ในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มี ความสามารถในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ภาษาไทยสูงและต่ำ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร 3.เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการใช้ภาพพจน์ในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีความสามารถในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ภาษาไทยสูงและต่ำ ระหว่างนักเรียนที่เรียนอยู่ในแผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ กับ แผนการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ-ภาษาต่างประเทศ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2544 จำนวน 405 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรแบบแบ่งชั้นหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดการใช้ภาพพจน์ในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ภาษาไทย 3 ประเภทได้แก่ กาพย์ยานี11 กลอนสุภาพ และโคลงสี่สุภาพ ประเภทละ 1 เรื่อง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และ ค่าไคสแควร์ (X[superscript 2]) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1.ภาพพจน์ในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีความสามารถในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ภาษาไทยสูงและต่ำ ใช้มากที่สุด คือ ภาพพจน์บุคลาธิษฐาน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 21.39 และที่ใช้น้อยที่สุด คือ ภาพพจน์สัญลักษณ์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 0.87 2.การใช้ภาพพจน์ในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีความสามารถในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ภาษาไทยสูงและต่ำ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. การใช้ภาพพจน์ในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีความสามารถในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ภาษาไทยสูงและต่ำ ที่เรียนอยู่ในแผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์คณิตศาสตร์กับนักเรียนที่เรียนอยู่ในแผนการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษภาษาต่างประเทศ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were : 1. to study figure of speech used in composing Thai poetry of mathayom suksa four students with high and low ability in composing Thai poetry in schools under the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis.2. to compare figure of speech used in composing Thai poetry between mathayom suksa four students with high and low ability in composing Thai poetry in schools under the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. 3. to compare figure of speech used in composing Thai poetry of mathayom suksa four students with high and low ability in composing Thai poetry between students in Science Program and students in Language Art Program in schools under the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects of this research were 405 mathayom suksa four students in secondary schools under the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis in the academic year 2001. They were selected by multi-stage stratified random sampling. The research instrument was the test on figure of speech used in composing three types of Thai poetry which were Karp Yanee 11, Klon Suparb and Klong Si Suparb; one topic per type. The obtained data were analyzed by means of frequency, percentage, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and ChiSquare (X[superscript 2]). The results of the study were as follows: 1. The figure of speech in composing Thai poetry that mathayom suksa four students with high and low ability in composing Thai poetry used the most was personification at the percentage of 21.93, and the least was symbol at the percentage of 0.87. 2. The figure of speech in composing Thai poetry used by mathayom suksa four students with high and low ability in composing Thai poetry were statistically different at the 0.05 level of significance. 3. The figure of speech In composing Thai poetry used by mathayom suksa four students with high and low ability in composing Thai poetry between students in Science Program and students in Language-Art Program were not significantly different at the 0.05 level of significant.
Share
COinS