Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการปรับปรุงการพูดสำหรับครูปฐมวัยโดยใช้เทคนิคการละคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of speech improvement program for early childhood teachers through drama techniques
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.85
Abstract
สร้างและทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการปรับปรุงการพูดสำหรับครูปฐมวัย โดยใช้เทคนิคการละคร ซึ่งพัฒนาขึ้นจากแนวคิดพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับศิลปะการละคร ที่เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของสุนทรียศาสตร์และจริยศาสตร์ ซึ่งมีเป้าหมายเพื่อยกระดับจิตใจของมนุษย์ ตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลอง เป็นครูชั้นเตรียมอนุบาล ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1-3 และชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-2 โรงเรียนทอรัก สังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษาเอกชนจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 14 คน กลุ่มควบคุม เป็นครูชั้นเตรียมอนุบาล ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1-3 และชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-2 โรงเรียนวรรณสว่างจิต สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 14 คน สอบปฏิบัติการพูดก่อนและหลังการทดลองในสถานการณ์จริง ประเมินความพึงพอใจของครูโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง เพื่อนำข้อมูลมาปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ ผลการวิจัย 1. ครูกลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถทางการพูดในด้านความชัดเจนในการออกเสียง และด้านระดับเสียงหลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ส่วนความสามารถทางการพูดในด้านลีลาการพูด หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 แต่ไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม 2. ครูที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ ทุกคน มีความพึงพอใจเกี่ยวกับการใช้โปรแกรมฯ ในระดับมาก ลักษณะของโปรแกรมฯ แบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ การฝึกปฏิบัติในห้องฝึกซ้อมและในห้องเรียน ประกอบด้วย 4 กิจกรรมหลัก กิจกรรมฝึกออกเสียงและตีความ กิจกรรมเล่านิทานปากเปล่า กิจกรรมเล่านิทานคำกลอนประกอบท่าทาง และกิจกรรมแสดงละครหุ่น การฝึกปฏิบัติเน้นการแสดงสดหรือพูดสด การสร้างบรรยากาศด้วยองค์ประกอบของฉาก แสง สี เสียง และอุปกรณ์เช่นเดียวกับการซ้อมละคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a use of speech improvement program for early childhood teachers by using drama techniques which based on dramatic art as aesthetics and ethics which aimed at raising human consciousness. The experimental group was 14 preschool and grade 1-2 teachers from Taurak School. The control group was 14 preschool and grade 1-2 teachers from Wanswangchit Shool. A speech performance test was done before and after the program field test. Evaluation of the program satisfaction was done by unstructured interviews with teachers. The research findings were as follows: 1. After the field test, the ability of speech articulation and sound level of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of the control group at .05 level. The ability of speech fluency of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of before at .05 level, but not significantly different from those of the control group. 2. All the teachers viewed the program as most satisfactory. The program covered practices both in drama workshop and classroom. There are 4 main activities, i.e., articulation and oral interpretation, storytelling, poetry storytelling with gesture, and puppetry. The practice emphasized improvisation, and creation of atmosphere by scene, light, color and sound, and props used in drama rehearsal.
Creative Commons License