Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลในโรงเรียนและศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ในภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on the arrangement of the learning environment for preschoolers in schools and child care centers in the central region
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.79
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลและศึกษาบทบาทของครูและพฤติกรรมเด็กใน การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมด้านการจัดพื้นที่ การลัดเลือก การจัดเตรียมและการจัดสื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมของเด็กวัยอนุบาลในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักบริหารการศึกษาท้องถิ่น สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดกรมการพัฒนาชุมชน และศูนย์อบรมเด็กก่อนเกณฑ์ในวัดสังกัด กรมการศาสนาในภาคกลาง ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 8 คน ครูอนุบาล จำนวน 19 คน และเด็กวัยอนุบาล จำนวน 588 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบสำรวจ และแบบสังเกต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหาร และครูใน โรงเรียน และศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กทั้ง 4 สังกัด มีการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เป็นไปในแนวทางเดียวกันดังนี้ 1. ด้านนโยบายในการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีการวางนโยบายการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมด้านกายภาพ ด้านกิจกรรม และด้านบุคคล จัดอาคารสถานที่ให้มีความสะดวกสบายใน การเคลื่อนไหวให้เด็กมีความรู้สึกปลอดภัย อบอุ่น การจัดกิจกรรม สื่อ วัสดุการเรียน ให้มีความเหมาะสมกับพัฒนาการของเด็กกัน มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีซึ่งกันและกัน มีการส่งเสริมครูในการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม จัดส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรมในเรื่องการใช้สื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์การเรียน มีการติดตามผลการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม ด้วยวิธีการสังเกต สนทนาซักถาม และผลตอบกลับจากผู้ปกครอง และ มีการประสานงานระหว่างครูกับผู้บริหาร จัดประชุมเพื่อช่วยกันพัฒนาทุก ๆ 1 เดือน 2. ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม พบว่า การดำเนินการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมด้านกายภาพ ในโรงเรียนและศูนย์ฯ ทั้ง 4 สังกัด ส่วนใหญ่มีพื้นที่ภายนอกอย่างกว้างขวางและภายในคับแคบ มีวัสดุอุปกรณ์เครื่องเล่นในจำนวนน้อย ไม่มีห้องนอนที่แยกออกมาเป็นสัดส่วน การดำเนินการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมด้านกิจกรรม ครูจัดกิจกรรม ให้เหมาะสมกับวัยของเด็ก จัดให้มีมุมประสบการณ์ และการดำเนินการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมด้านบุคคล ครูมีการปฏิบัติในการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลไปในทางที่ดีและเหมาะสม และครูเป็นผู้ชี้แนะขณะที่เด็กทำกิจกรรม 3. ด้านพฤติกรรมครูและพฤติกรรมเด็กในการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียนและศูนย์ฯ ทั้ง 4 สังกัด คือด้านการจัดพื้นที่ทำกิจกรรมโดยไม่มีการกำหนดขอบเขตที่แน่นอน การคัดเลือกสื่อ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์การเรียนมีความ เหมาะสมกับวัยของเด็ก เด็กสามารถทำกิจกรรมได้อย่างเพลิดเพลินในระยะ เวลาที่นาน การจัดเตรียมวัสดุ อุปกรณ์การเรียนในการทำกิจกรรมส่วนใหญ่ ยังไม่หลากหลาย และการจัดสื่อ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์การเรียน ส่วนใหญ่จัดแสดงและ วางสื่อให้อยู่ในระดับสายตาเด็ก ยกเว้นข้อค้นพบจากศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กบางแห่ง ปัญหาการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่พบ คือ โรงเรียนและศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กทั้ง 4 สังกัด ขาดงบประมาณ ในการสนับสนุน เกี่ยวกับการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม คือ ด้านสื่อ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์การเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study the arrangement of the learning environment for preschoolers, and to study teacher’s role and preschoolers’ behaviors in the environmental arrangement of space, the selection, preparation and organization of equipment and materials affected preschoolers’ behaviors in schools under the jurisdiction of the Local Education Department, and the Office of Private Education Commission | child development centers under the Community Development Department and the preschool child care centers in temples under the jurisdiction of the Department of Religious Affairs in the central region. The samples of this administrators, nineteen preschool teachers and five hundred and eighty eight preschoolers. The research tools used were questionnaire, survey, and observation forms. The results indicated that the administrators and teachers in schools and child care centers of all four agencies arranged the learning environment in the same way as follows : 1. Concerning the policy of learning environment, it was found that majority of administrators had a policy on the arrangement of the physical, activity and personal environment ; the area arrangement for comfortable and safe movement, and the preparation of suitable equipment for the children. There were supports for teachers on environmental arrangement and teacher training on equipment and media usage, results on environmental arrangement were followed up using observation, discussion and parent feed backs, and cooperations between teachers and administrators to arrange a monthly meeting for school improvement. 2. Concerning the arrangement of learning environment, it was found that the physical arrangement of most schools and child care centers of all four agencies had large external space but less on internal space, less quantity of materials and equipment, and no prepared appropriate activities and arranged for learning centers; and on the personal arrangement, the teachers provided appropriate interactions and performed as facilitators during children’s activities. 3. Concerning the teacher’s and preschoolers’ behaviors in the environmental arrangement of all four agencies, it was found that the area management used no definite boundary, the equipment and media selection were age appropriate, children participated in activities with long enjoyment | the material preparation of most learning activities were still less on varieties, and the arrangement of most materials and equipment was at the child’s eye level, except the findings from some child care centers. The problem of environmental arrangement was found that all the schools and child care centers of the four agencies were lack of budget for the supports of environmental arrangement on learning materials, and equipment.
ISBN
9741733356
Share
COinS