Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้ผู้ปกครอง เรื่องการป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติดในเด็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the parent education program prevention of young children
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Second Advisor
อรชา ตุลาฉันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.74
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้ผู้ปกครอง เรื่องการป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติดในเด็ก กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ปกครองเด็กปฐมวัย ในหมู่บ้านดูน จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ จำนวน 25 คน มีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) การสร้างโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้ผู้ปกครอง 3) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม และ 4) การปรับปรุงโปรแกรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการดูแลลูกให้พ้นภัยยาเสพติด และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม ผู้ปกครองมีคะแนนความรู้ ความเข้าใจในเรื่องยาเสพติดสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินโปรแกรมคือ 75% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม ผู้ปกครองมีคะแนนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการดูแลลูกให้ พ้นภัยยาเสพติดสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินโปรแกรม คือ 80% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นจากการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมในด้านความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรม การชมเรื่องราวจากซีดี-รอมและวีดีทัศน์ ความเหมาะสมของคู่มือผู้ปกครอง ซีดี-รอมและวีดีทัศน์ สถานที่ในการจัด และด้านความรู้ที่ได้รับและการนำไปใช้ในระดับมาก 4. โปรแกรมที่สมบูรณ์ประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ ลักษณะของโปรแกรม เนื้อหา คุณสมบัติผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม เอกสารและสื่อประกอบการใช้ การดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมและการประเมินผลโปรแกรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the parent education program on drug prevention of young children. The subjects were 25 parents of young children in Doon community, Srisaket Province. The study comprised of 4 steps, namely, 1) studying baseline data, 2) constructing program for parent education on drug prevention of young children, 3) testing the program, and 4) modifying the program. The research instruments were knowledge test, an opinion questionnaire on drug preventative for child rearing and a questionnaire of opinion in program participation. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results were summarized as follows: 1. After using the program, the parents had higher drug knowledge scores than before and the scores were higher than 75% at the .01 level of significance. 2. After using the program, the parents had higher opinion scores in drug prevention child rearing than before and the scores were higher than 80% at the .01 level of significance. 3. Most parents' opinion concerning the participation of the program on the satisfaction of instruction, the presentation of cd-rom and tape, the appropriateness of parent handbook, place, and the usefulness of participation in the program were high. 4. The complete program consisted of principles, objectives, content, qualification of users, documents and instrument, steps of instruction, and program evaluation.
Creative Commons License